4208 Winding Moss Trail 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4208 Winding Moss Trail 102
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0765 / -82.4135
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Building: The Oaks
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Mike Hydorn
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price reduction! Welcome to The Oaks, a well maintained and professionally managed condominium community, offering a fantastic location, great amenities and amazing value. This updated 912 square foot unit features two bedrooms with two full bathrooms, an open living room/dining room combination with cozy fireplace, full size washer and dryer and a convenient first floor, corner location. As a bonus, this unit is located steps from the community pool and tennis courts. Recent updates include a 2025 dishwasher, 2025 water heater and newer dryer. The Oaks is located in the the heart of the USF community and offers quick access to USF, Morsani Health Center, James Haley VA Hospital, Busch Gardens and more. Access to major interstates I 275 and I 75 are minutes away. This unit offers a fantastic opportunity for resident owners and investors as plans for a major mixed use development project takes shape next to The Oaks (former USF golf course)!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Peggy Stiener
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE OAKS UNIT VI A CONDOMINIUM BUILDING 2 UNIT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1FI-000002-00009.0
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: SPI-UC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204, TAMPA, FL 33613
$122,000.00 ($122.49 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 4031 Tumble Wood Trail #204 a fantastic investment opportunity in Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a short sale and is being sold AS IS, offering incredible potential for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451049
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$136,500.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering tranquil views of the pool and tennis courts. This unit features new applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14413 Americana Circle 105, TAMPA, FL 33613
$125,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

14413 Americana Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just minutes from the University of South Florida. This unit is in original condition and priced accordingly, offering excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480636
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Guastella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$127,500.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101 Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located just minutes from the University of South Florida. This ground floor unit has a functional layout and spacious bedrooms. The property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392312
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$130,000.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 101 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime Location + Move In Ready Ideal for Living or Investing! Welcome to this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485608
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dee Koulias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$149,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST floor CORNER condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Step inside to a welcoming living room equipped with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen opens to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$134,900.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom condo located in the heart of tampa, offering an excellent opportunity for both investors and first time home buyers. This unit is tenant occupied through september 30th, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690760
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rose Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Somerset Park Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$119,900.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

2845 Somerset Park Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2845 Somerset Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33613an excellent opportunity for investors or homeowners seeking low maintenance living in a prime location. This ground floor condo offers convenience, co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496777
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Albino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$144,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the only 2nd floor unit available in the community with desirable vault ceilings! Proud to present this 2nd story condo that provides easy access to USF, VA Hospital, MOSI, Busch Gardens, Wire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337607
  2. Provided by FEEL GREAT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Somerset Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$140,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

2850 Somerset Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is in excellent condition and offers a cozy, bright living space with plenty of natural light throughout. Featuring sleek sterling silver appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390322
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice