14319 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 101
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0766 / -82.4129
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Building: The Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pizzo HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dee Koulias
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime Location + Move In Ready Ideal for Living or Investing! Welcome to this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan, this well maintained unit boasts a spacious living area and a newer AC, providing peace of mind and year round comfort. Located in a high demand area near USF, this property places you just minutes from the University of South Florida, Moffitt Cancer Center, the VA Hospital, Busch Gardens, and I 275, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're a first time buyer, student, or savvy investor, this condo offers strong rental potential and long term value in one of the areas most sought after locations. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 7275739300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: THE OAKS UNIT VI A CONDOMINIUM BUILDING 4 UNIT 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1FI-000004-00023.0
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: SPI-UC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204, TAMPA, FL 33613
$122,000.00 ($122.49 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 4031 Tumble Wood Trail #204 a fantastic investment opportunity in Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a short sale and is being sold AS IS, offering incredible potential for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451049
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$136,500.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering tranquil views of the pool and tennis courts. This unit features new applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104, TAMPA, FL 33613
$155,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the North Oaks communityan excellent income producing opportunity. This condo offers immediate rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463784
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14413 Americana Circle 105, TAMPA, FL 33613
$125,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

14413 Americana Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just minutes from the University of South Florida. This unit is in original condition and priced accordingly, offering excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480636
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Guastella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Winding Moss Trail 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$129,000.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

4208 Winding Moss Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price reduction! Welcome to The Oaks, a well maintained and professionally managed condominium community, offering a fantastic location, great am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489466
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mike Hydorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$127,500.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101 Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located just minutes from the University of South Florida. This ground floor unit has a functional layout and spacious bedrooms. The property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392312
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$149,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST floor CORNER condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Step inside to a welcoming living room equipped with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen opens to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$134,900.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom condo located in the heart of tampa, offering an excellent opportunity for both investors and first time home buyers. This unit is tenant occupied through september 30th, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690760
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rose Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Somerset Park Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$119,900.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

2845 Somerset Park Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2845 Somerset Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33613an excellent opportunity for investors or homeowners seeking low maintenance living in a prime location. This ground floor condo offers convenience, co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496777
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Albino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$144,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the only 2nd floor unit available in the community with desirable vault ceilings! Proud to present this 2nd story condo that provides easy access to USF, VA Hospital, MOSI, Busch Gardens, Wire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337607
  2. Provided by FEEL GREAT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice