19531 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19531 Gulf Boulevard 609
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8533 / -82.8444
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Golden Shores Condo
  • Building: Golden Shores Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carl Gresen
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PARADISE MUST SEE TO BELIEVE! ?? This is your chance to own the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in one of the most sought after properties along the Intracoastal! Golden Shores Condos, Indian Shores' hidden gem presents this top floor, fully furnished 2B/2B penthouse with stunning water views from EVERY room. Yes, you read that right: every room. ?? At 1,320 square feet, this spacious condo is perfectly designed for relaxed living with a splash of elegance. As you walk in, youre greeted by abundant natural light pouring in through the windows and reflecting off the modern wood plank porcelain tiles that flow seamlessly throughout. Take a moment to breathe it all in as your eyes are immediately drawn to the picture perfect waterfront view that can only be described as breathtaking. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for family or guests, and with the master suite leading directly to the oversized balcony, youll enjoy your morning coffee with the sounds of the sea and the view of your very own piece of paradise. Updated kitchen? Check. From soft close cabinets to ample storage, this kitchen is ready for a chef or a midnight snack enthusiast. The extra large covered balcony? Perfect for entertaining, unwinding with a glass of wine, or simply watching the boats drift by. Lets talk perks: this penthouse, top floor unit comes with under building assigned parking, a storage unit on the same floor, and direct beach access just across the street (seriously, its like having your own personal beach with zero hassle). Youve got world class amenities at your fingertips: heated pool & spa, fishing pier, and newly renovated boat slips just waiting for your vessel. Plus, a dedicated on site property manager ensures peace of mind, and with a secure entry, you can kick back and relax. Dont feel like hitting the sand? Take advantage of the recreation room, or picnic by the water with friends and family. The location? Prime! Youre walking distance to local shops, Salt Rock Grill (yum!), and fun activities like mini golf. And the best part? Its all furnished/turnkey, so all you need to do is pack your bag and start living the dream. BONUS: This condo is not just beautiful, its efficient too! The AC (2017) and roof (2017) have been updated, and the low HOA fee covers almost EVERYTHING, including water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and of course, those first come/first serve boat slips. A place like this doesnt come around often especially with such a stunning views. Act fast, because once its gone, its gone! Dont just dream it, live it. Schedule your showing TODAY and make this penthouse paradise yours! This property sells itself, but youll want to hurry before someone else beats you to it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rick Ehrbar
  • Association Phone: 727-595-8262
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN SHORES CONDO UNIT 609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-31699-000-6090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 609
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($602.59 / sqft )

19010 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485747
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Sheila Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Laura Baccarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$679,900.00 ($686.77 / sqft )

2406 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Retreat with Income Potential! Two bedroom unit at Sunraker now available! Living/dining combo, access to balcony with storage closet and a VIEW of the Gulf ! Fully furnished and turnkey ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($697.17 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo perfectly positioned on the second floor with stunning Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439035
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice