206 South Street 6018, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 South Street 6018
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Provided by: HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Camilo Perez
  • 833-700-2782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown Orlando Living at Its Best! Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 6th floor featuring a private balcony and desirable split bedroom layout for added privacy. This bright and well maintained unit includes a full size washer and dryer, offering everyday convenience and comfort. Located in a gated community, this condo is perfect for those who want to be in the heart of it alljust minutes from Thornton Park, major highways, and the renowned Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts. Enjoy easy access to dining, entertainment, and everything downtown Orlando has to offer. This property offers flexibility for a variety of living arrangements and ownership goals, combining location, lifestyle, and value in one of Orlandos most sought after areas. ? Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of downtown Orlando living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 710.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: call owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 10025/9068 ERROR IN LEGAL DESC -- GRANDEDOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007 UNIT 6018 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-36-018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6018
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,900.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 6003, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$167,400.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

300 South Street 6003 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the premier top floor residence at The Grande Downtown, ideally positioned in one of the best locations within the building. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378141
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact John Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,900.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the first floor in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Enjoy modern finishes, an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365614
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Juliana Usquiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 501, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$163,300.00 ($294.77 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Metropolitan at Lake Eola, where urban living meets comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in the heart of downtown Orlando, the City Beautiful. This move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$169,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Below market value opportunityready for your personal touch! Welcome to Solaire at the Plaza, a premier high rise in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399895
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 327, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$159,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Location! Nestled in the vibrant downtown area of Orlando, this spacious 1/1 condominium is directly across from Lake Eola. Real wood floors flow throughout the kitchen, living room and solari

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: S5122283
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sal Malagon Mancebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,500.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

300 South Street 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price correction! Live in the heart of Downtown Orland at The Grande! Welcome to 300 E South Street, a 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo with 744 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947425
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME MY WAY
  3. Contact TK Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 South Street 3051, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$165,000.00 ($223.28 / sqft )

202 South Street 3051 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando where this 1BD/1BA third floor unit will not disappoint! Low maintenance living pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388154
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400414
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice