4209 Tamargo Drive 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8488419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4209 Tamargo Drive 4209
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $65,000
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2201 / -82.7437
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Beacon Square Condo
  • Building: Gardens Of Beacon Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Natasha Abbott, ABBOTT
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits at 4209 Tamargo Drive in New Port Richey! This condo is the perfect canvas for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build instant equity. With solid bones and a functional layout, this property offers incredible potential for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment. Inside, youll find a spacious living area, a well sized kitchen ready for updates, and 2 comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space. While the condo does need cosmetic work, it presents a fantastic chance to customize finishes to your style and truly make it your own. Enjoy low maintenance living in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Whether you're a savvy investor or a buyer with vision, this is a rare value add opportunity in a desirable New Port Richey community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Medrano
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQ CONDO UNIT 3 PB 10 PGS 82-83 BLDG 3028 UNIT A & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 7834 PG 1835-1846 & OR 8263 PG 885
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-037.0-302.80-00A.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4209
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Amulet Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($81.04 / sqft )

5132 Amulet Drive 105 More Like This

Welcome to 5132 Amulet Drive, Unit AA105, a beautifully updated first floor condo located in the desirable Gulf Harbors community of New Port Richey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers 728 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884543
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alysha Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Turquoise Lane 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($63.03 / sqft )

5207 Turquoise Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! THIS PROPERTY DOES NOT QUALIFY FOR FINANCING. This beautiful 1BR/1BA condo in Gulf Harbor Condominiums is move in ready! It was tastefully updated in 2018 with a new kitchen, bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335251
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Lyn Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Jasper Drive 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$60,000.00 ($55.15 / sqft )

4715 Jasper Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium remediated to "white box" status. This unit offers upgraded central heat & air, the hot water heater & electric panel. High impact windows over look the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881392
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Summersun Drive 4366, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$61,900.00 ($56.53 / sqft )

4366 Summersun Drive 4366 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this wonderfully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Hampton Drive 4213, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$61,900.00 ($56.53 / sqft )

4213 Hampton Drive 4213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this freshly renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every detail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Regal Place 4215, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$64,000.00 ($62.02 / sqft )

4215 Regal Place 4215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Brand new roof! Unit has never been flooded! Welcome to maintenance free living where the hoa includes: lawn care, flood insurance, exte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francheska Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 Hampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$64,999.00 ($66.67 / sqft )

4124 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER SAYS SELL! If you want to enjoy affordable Florida living and let someone else take car of the rest, The Gardens of Beacon Square is the place for you. This maintenance free community is cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490159
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Evelti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$65,000.00 ($88.80 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the least expensive waterfront unit in golf harbors condos. Preview this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit today! Owner is offering a window replacement credit up to $5,000 with offer acceptable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884837
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Hampton Dr  4127, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$65,000.00 ($59.36 / sqft )

4127 Hampton Dr 4127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the breathtaking, peaceful water view every day in a resort style 55+ community! Gardens at Beacon square is a meticulously maintained community offering amenities to include a clubhouse, libra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505620
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$68,900.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

4461 Rustic Drive 4461 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice