1230 Gulf Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Gulf Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9531 / -82.8307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Landmark Towers One
  • Building: Landmark Towers One
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  • Contact: Lisa Henderson
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Life is short buy the beach condo! Wake up to gulf breezes and enjoy direct beach & gulf views from this beautifully maintained west facing 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in landmark tower one on pristine sand key. This coastal retreat comes fully furnished and combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location that isn't overrun by the spring break crowd or tons of tourists. Sand key is home to sand key park and is best known for its wide swath of powder soft sand & gentle surf. This area is a slice of tropical paradise designed for sunning, swimming and sandcastles where you can also walk for miles along the coastline, but not to clearwater beach, as it is separated by a boat pass. Landmark tower one, constructed in 1980 and standing 19 stories tall, has passed all required inspections and is well run by its condo association. Conveniently located just across the street is a small plaza featuring numerous shops and restaurants that offer indoor or waterfront dining. The nearby marriott has a spa plus jet ski & board rentals. Sand key also has a fishing pier and a sailing school. If you're interested in exploring clearwater beach, take a short drive and be sure to get the famous grouper sandwich at frenchy's. Upon arrival to landmark tower one, you'll enjoy the privacy & security with a manned guard gate out front. A designated parking space is located on the lower level parking lot where there are also plenty of visitor spaces. Several covered areas are available to drop off your passengers (or groceries) closer to the elevators. The elevator lobby is accessible with a key, fob or dial up entry via the guard gate. Once on the third floor, unit 303 is a short walk to the left. Step inside this beachfront retreat to find a spacious kitchen, dining & living room with windows that provide natural light and frame sweeping views of the beach. Attractive coastal style plantation shutters adorn each window in the unit. Newer 5 panel interior doors contribute to the coastal vibe as well. Up front, the roomy, updat3ed kitchen features white cabinets & appliances, tile flooring, corian counters, and a small breakfast nook perfect for casual dining. A storage closet adjacent to the kitchen could make a nice pantry. Down the hall, you'll find the oversized primary suite which features a walk in closet, private bath and access to your private patio with amazing views. Can you picture yourself enjoying your morning coffee or sunset cocktails while overlooking the pool, sandy beach & gulf? It's a front row seat to the best of coastal living. Also down the same hall is a guest bathroom with walk in shower and directly across, a second spacious bedroom that faces the front and is equipped with a walk in closet as well as two twin beds. Amenities at landmark tower one include an inviting pool, hot tub, tennis & pickleball court(s), a shuffleboard court, swings for the littles and last but not least, a private boardwalk to the beach with a handy shower and foot rinse when you return. Laundry rooms are located on each floor along with a convenient trash chute & designated private storage cabinets for residents. Community mailboxes are on the second floor in a spacious room with sharable books, two sitting areas and a tv. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment property, this condo delivers the dream of gulf front living. 1 mo minimum rental. Ac replaced in 2023, hwh in 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1111.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SANDY SIMPSON
  • Association Phone: 727-596-4496
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LANDMARK TOWERS ONE CONDO APT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-49851-000-0303
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461679
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461080
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455602
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$582,500.00 ($70.98 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flip Flop Paradise Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully fully remodeled condo located in sought after Sand Key/Clearwater Beach. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494084
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S702, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($659.39 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S702 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy sweeping panoramic views from your private balconythe Gulf of Mexico to the west and the Intracoastal Waterway to the east. This south facing corner unit offers stunning sunset views over the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464148
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Valentina Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice