2733 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2733 Conch Hollow Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $262,500
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9027 / -82.3012
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Vista Cay
  • Elementary School: Kingswood HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Riverview HB
  • Provided by: RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  • Contact: Lindsey Fowkes
  • 813-438-7841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE, spacious floor plan, great location! Live the Easy, Stylish Life in Vista Cay Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on a screened lanai, overlooking a sparkling community pool and lush green space. Welcome to your new home in Vista Cay, where low maintenance living meets comfort, style, and a true sense of ease. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse has been thoughtfully maintained and is ready for you to step right in. The clean lines and fresh finishes offer a modern, airy vibe throughout its 1,718 square feet. Downstairs, youll love the open concept layout connecting the living space to a sleek kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile and hardwood flooring, and direct access to your attached one car garagegroceries, simplified. Upstairs, retreat to your vaulted ceiling primary suite, complete with a spacious walk in closet, plush carpet, and spacious bath featuring dual sinks and a garden tub. Two more vaulted ceiling bedrooms are just down the hall, along with a convenient upstairs laundry area. The screened lanai is your personal sanctuaryperfect for unwinding after work or hosting friends for sunset drinks Brand new roof, 2023 HVAC. Whether youre looking for your next primary residence, a turnkey second home, or an easy investment, this Vista Cay gem delivers comfort, style, and simplicity in every square inch. **Ask us about our Preferred Lender Incentive available where you could save thousands $$$**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1718.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Kingswood-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Mgmt/Christina Bello
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA CAY LOT 4 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-30-20-718-000008-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429357
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499554
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Karyn Scech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$285,000.00 ($166.96 / sqft )

3322 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Significant Price Reduction in One of Brandons Most Desirable Gated Communities. Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490338
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464949
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3315 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction, MAINTENANCE FREE townhome with NO CDD located in the heart of highly desirable Valrico, within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Situated in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486480
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Ryan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$290,000.00 ($133.76 / sqft )

3247 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living! This immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with garage is a Must See! Located in the desirable Bloomingdale neighborhood in The District. LOW HOA, Pet Friendly,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506173
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Beattie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$252,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

306 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Kensington community in Brandon. This spacious layout offers a bright open concept living and dining area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147304
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Valentin Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$297,000.00 ($258.94 / sqft )

1720 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this completely renovated, single story townhome in the heart of Brandonwhere style, comfort, and location come together effortlessly. With a SUPER LOW HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503021
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice