11527 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487849 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11527 Sage Canyon Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8392 / -82.3411
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Elementary School: Sessums HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sean Menke
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered Partially Furnished. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is located in the Ventana community, and includes lawn care. This single story home has a spacious kitchen with walk in pantry overlooking the family room & dining area. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and large walk in closet. The home is on a fenced corner lot. The community's amenities include a swimming pool, pickleball courts, playground, and scenic walking trails. Approximately 20 minutes from Downtown Tampa. Close to I 75 and the Selmon Expressway which makes commuting anywhere a breeze. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Mimi Rodeiro
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-30-20-B6B-000003-00014.0
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492709
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484182
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legacy Bright, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12214 Legacy Bright Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12214 Legacy Bright , a beatifully maintained home built in 2018 .inside ,you will find a spacious light filled for both relaxing granite intertaining . this house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428970
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503372
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Cannon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

10124 Cannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well cared for and MOVE IN READY home in GREAT CONDITION with FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious living room/dining room combination along with a separate GREAT ROOM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499619
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Michelle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10643 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

10643 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Lakes Townhouse available May 10th, 2026. Welcome to "Bimini" one of the most spacious townhomes ever in a beautiful gated community . This 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom home boasts over 1928 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492919
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice