12912 Bent Twig Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12912 Bent Twig Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $770,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3182
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8048 / -82.2653
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Triple Crk Ph 4 Village 1
  • Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Jason McIntosh
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Ballast Point floor plan, perfectly positioned on one of the best oversized waterfront lots in Triple Creek. This stunning two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a desirable layout with split courtyard garages. The open concept design features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, 36 inch range with double ovens, walk in pantry, and butlers pantryideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside through oversized sliding glass doors to your private backyard oasis, complete with a screened in lanai, heated saltwater pool, fully fenced yard, and peaceful water views. The first floor includes a private guest suite, pocket office, and a flexible space perfect for a dining room or den. Upstairs, the primary Suite features an oversized walk in closet with custom built shelving, and a spa like bath. There are two additional bedrooms, a bonus room, and laundry room to complete the upper level. Upgrades include wood plank tile flooring, built in mudroom, custom entertainment center with electric fireplace, gutters, and more. Bonus: 2.25 assumable VA loan available (for qualified buyers)a rare opportunity in todays market. One of the best lots in Triple Creekdont miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Homes By WestBay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3265.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Charles Low
  • Association Phone: 813-671-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRIPLE CREEK PHASE 4 VILLAGE I LOT 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-31-20-B7Z-000000-00030.0
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11978 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$839,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

11978 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED NEW PRICE! THIS HOME HAS A VA ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR A BUYER THAT IS ACTIVE OR VETERAN MILITARY! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Riverview, Florida! Located within a prestigious gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412203
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498990
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$825,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Two Story in Riverviews Prestigious Triple Creek Community Modern Luxury Meets Florida Lifestyle Welcome to 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr, a contemporary, thoughtfully appointed two story resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958661
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$849,000.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zilma Yotte-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wimperis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14239 Swiss Bridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$875,000.00 ($195.14 / sqft )

14239 Swiss Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 14239 Swiss Bridge Drive | Key Largo II | Hawkstone | Lithia, FL 5 Beds | 4 Baths | Office | Bonus Room | 3,600 Sq Ft | 3 Car Garage | Heated Pool & Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476489
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Scarlett Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reagor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$824,999.00 ($176.43 / sqft )

13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Under Appraised Value! PLUS CLOSING COSTS FOR RATE BUY DOWN and/or PRE PAYS!Why wait to build your dream home, this Homes by WestBay Virginia Park model is move in ready and show

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477264
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Linda Schleif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Galway Sand Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$794,999.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

13816 Galway Sand Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Sunshine living starts here... Move into your dream pool & spa home better than new construction without the wait or extra costs.... As you arrive, youre welcomed by the homes elegant paver driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12795 Fisherville Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$725,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

12795 Fisherville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed just like new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom WestBay built home offers 3,601 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Featuring soaring ceilings, 8 foot doors, and luxury v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493421
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Lisa Tackus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice