12303 Corkfield Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12303 Corkfield Lane
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2039 / -82.6126
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K 8
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K 8
  • High School: River Ridge High PO
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Alison Connors
  • 813-749-0875
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor luxury. Priced to sell, this property stands out with over $100,000 in backyard upgrades and an unbeatable walkable location. Step outside to your private retreat featuring a custom pool and spa with waterfall, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and a gas fire pit with seating areaperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. Enjoy indoor and outdoor surround sound and a charming garden space that adds both beauty and function. Inside, youll find elegant crown molding and tray ceilings, along with open concept living and abundant natural light. The chef inspired kitchen includes a double oven and brand new (2025) refrigerator, dishwasher, and water heater. The flexible layout includes a front flex room, ideal for an office or playroom, a private main floor primary suite, plus additional bedrooms and a spacious bonus room upstairs. Location is everythingthis home delivers, offering walking distance to top rated schools, parks, playgrounds, and community amenities, making daily life easy and connected. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2767.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Green Acres - Jennifer Connerty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH VILLAGE 1 PHASE 2B PB 71 PG 118 BLOCK 13 LOT 3 OR 9646 PG 3662
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-003.0-013.00-003.0
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2 car garage. This Mi Homes Wellington floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12476 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

12476 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3,333 sq ft home in the heart of Starkey Ranch, where space, style, and function all come together beautifully. Situated on a large corner lot overlooking the pond, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477972
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Fishing Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$674,500.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

1518 Fishing Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Nestled on an oversized lot within a gated community in Odessa, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464108
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Beena Kokeram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Villamore Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$744,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

3833 Villamore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning MI Homes Rochester floor plan, offering 3,333 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Starkey Ranch. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Leathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14834 Man O War Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$765,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

14834 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated office and bright sunroom, ideally situated on a peaceful conservation lot in a quiet cul de sac within the guard gated community of G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Long Spur, ODESSA, FL 33556
$649,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

2134 Long Spur More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought, idyllic neighborhood of Starkey Ranch! This spacious two story greets you with stone archways, a charming front porch, and a large foyer that flows int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487782
  2. Provided by TARGET REALTY
  3. Contact Brinton Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Royal George Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$795,000.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

13106 Royal George Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pool Home with Pond Views in The Eagles! NEW ROOF Installed 3/26/26 with 25 year GAF Golf Warranty. Welcome to this beautifully updated 6 bedroom (incl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice