9515 Simeon Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9515 Simeon Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2961 / -82.5046
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Asbel Estates
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Roberts
  • 813-908-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath, with over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on a spacious, fully fenced flag lot with serene pond views, this property combines privacy, functionality, and modern upgrades. Step inside to find stylish new LVP flooring on the stairs and second floor, complemented by elegant plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms feature durable Corian countertops, along with newer stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator, range, and microwaveperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. This home has been meticulously cared for with major updates already completed, including a BRAND NEW ROOF (April 2026), new electrical panel, newer water heater, and fresh exterior paint. The second floor along with the bedrooms also offers a loft a perfect multi purpose area for either a game/play room or office. Additional highlights include a remodeled guest bathroom, added attic insulation for energy efficiency, a new garage door opener, and a full irrigation system to keep the landscaping looking its best. Enjoy enhanced living with built in 5.1 surround sound wiring, ideal for movie nights or hosting guests. The large backyard offers plenty of room to relax or play while taking in peaceful water views. Located in a desirable community with low HOA fees and no CDD, residents enjoy access to a playground, park, basketball court, and community pool in Cypress Reserve. Along with great local schools there are also extra options with the new Angeline Acacademy and the Day Spring Charter School. This move in ready home checks all the boxesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Community Consultant
  • Association Phone: (727) 868-8690
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 BLOCK 9 ASBEL ETS PH2 PB 58 PG 85 THRU 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21251800070009000270
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17563 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$427,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

17563 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472239
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10480 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$430,000.00 ($85.86 / sqft )

10480 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2019, this move in ready two story residence offers over 2,10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495479
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17493 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,990.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

17493 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490130
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17924 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$435,990.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

17924 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500783
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19287 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$475,000.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

19287 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A two story home in an over 55 community is a rare and incredible opportunityoffering flexibility, privacy, and space that a single story home simply can't match! Whether you have out of town guests v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417521
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Filippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17492 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$444,990.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

17492 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445382
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19200 Sunset Bay Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$479,900.00 ($197.25 / sqft )

19200 Sunset Bay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this impressive 4 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offering 2226 living sqft in the desirable Lakeshore Ranch community. The foyer enters into the living room and dining room area with c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438346
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18345 Fish Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

18345 Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Asbel Creek Estates, located in the heart of Land O Lakes. This home offers an incredible opportunity to be part of one of the fastest growing areas in the region. Asbel Creek Estates will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460014
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clive Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10702 Deerberry Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$474,990.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

10702 Deerberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 5 bedrooms, 3 baths on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Suncoast Lakes community this is the one that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, youre greeted by soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486485
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mauricio Pesaresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ballantrae Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$492,000.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

5000 Ballantrae Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PAINT! WELCOME TO BEXLEY LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This meticulously maintained home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,466 sq. ft. of perfectly balanced living space in one of Land O' Lakes' mos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475119
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice