19287 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8417521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19287 Coastal Shore Terrace
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2649
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2285 / -82.4973
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Bexley Ph 1
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Cynthia Filippi
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A two story home in an over 55 community is a rare and incredible opportunityoffering flexibility, privacy, and space that a single story home simply can't match! Whether you have out of town guests visiting (and who doesnt love company in florida during the winter? ), a young adult family member at home, future plans for a live in caregiver, or grandkids who adore sleepovers, this layout gives everyone their own private retreat. The entire upstairscomplete with a bedroom, full bath, and loftfeels like its own little apartment, creating separation and comfort while maintaining togetherness when you want it. Welcome to this stunning steel creek grand model, where cable, internet, and lawn care are all included, perfectly situated in the sought after gated 55+ community of del webb bexleyin land o lakesjust minutes from major roads, top shopping and dining, excellent medical facilities, and less than 30 minutes to both downtown tampaand tampa international airport. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is undeniable. A brick paver driveway, stone accented entryway, covered front porch, retractable screen door, and decorative glass inlay front door create a warm and inviting welcome. Inside, soothing earth tones, wood accent walls, and unique designer light fixtures set the tone, while crown molding in every room adds elegance. Luxury vinyl flooring flows through the main living areas, and the staircase with decorative wrought iron spindles is thoughtfully tucked away to preserve the open concept feel. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, showcasing a massive quartz island, stainless steel appliances, pull out shelving, and a custom pantry. The sunlit breakfast nok is perfect for casual dining, and the florida room (not included in square footage) extends your living space beautifully, leading to two screened lanaisone enhanced with perimeter outdoor lightingideal for evening gatherings. This well designed floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a loft. The upstairs retreat provides a private bedroom, full bath, and versatile loft areaperfect for guests, a grandkids game room, movie nights with built in surround sound, a home office, or a quiet sanctuary for extended family. It truly offers flexibility for today and peace of mind for tomorrow. The primary suite is a peaceful haven featuring a spa like bath with dual sinks, quartz counters, a glass enclosed shower, and an exceptional custom built closet. Every closet in the home includes custom built ins. The laundry room offers additional cabinetry along with an included washer and dryer. The 2 car garage features extra storage cabinets that will remain for the new owners. Step outside to the pie shaped oversized backyard offering complete privacy and a peaceful pond view to the leftan ideal setting for morning coffee or quiet relaxation. And with lawn care included, youll have more time to enjoy everything this vibrant community offers. If you enjoy staying active, the amenities are truly incredible: a resort style pool with lap lanes, resistance pool, hot tub and cabanas, an expansive 19,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse, multipurpose and arts & crafts rooms, beer and wine bar, caf/bistro, outdoor fireplace and lounge, 2 tennis courts, 6 pickleball courts, 4 bocce ball courts, fitness center, movement studio, community garden, dog park, and countless resident clubs and interest groups. Call for your private appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Steel Creek Grand
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1984.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Tasha McAlister
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB BEXLEY PHASE 1 PB 77 PG 116 BLOCK 6 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-15-0030-00600-0270
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17563 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$427,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

17563 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472239
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17688 Acron Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$564,990.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

17688 Acron Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490042
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10480 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$430,000.00 ($85.86 / sqft )

10480 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2019, this move in ready two story residence offers over 2,10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495479
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19106 Beatrice Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$515,000.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

19106 Beatrice Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF AND TWO BRAND NEW HVAC UNITS 4/2026 Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Water Views in a Prime Land O Lakes Location Welcome to 19106 Beatrice La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17880 Moon Rise Pass, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$515,000.00 ($161.19 / sqft )

17880 Moon Rise Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2022 Homes by WestBay Juniper model, ideally located in the heart of Bexleyone of Land O Lakes most sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460686
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17493 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,990.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

17493 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490130
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4077 Broad Porch Run, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$565,000.00 ($165.45 / sqft )

4077 Broad Porch Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the award winning Bexley community of Land O Lakes, this beautifully appointed 3 Bedroom plus Office/Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504542
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Beth Cupari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6384 Burning Opal Bend, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$530,000.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6384 Burning Opal Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined modern living in this exquisite 2025 luxury residence located in Land O'Lakes. Designed with both sophistication and functionality in mind, this energy efficient home showcase a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Senf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$545,000.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

7629 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Deerbrook. A newer construction home built (2024) the Hawthorne model by DR Horton. Inside you are greeted with significant upgrades, including upgraded tile throughout the primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881422
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Arlena Petrivelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice