13285 Arbor Pointe Circle 202, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13285 Arbor Pointe Circle 202
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 866
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0683 / -82.3991
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek Pointe A Condomini
  • Building: Stone Creek Pointe A Condomini
  • Elementary School: Pizzo HB
  • Middle School: Greco HB
  • High School: King HB
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Joel Colley
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated in 2023 and located just minutes from University of South Florida, this condo is one of the very few units in Stone Creek Pointe that has been completely renovated and comes fully furnished. Positioned on the second floor directly across from the community amenities, youll have easy access to the clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and grilling area. Inside, the unit is clean, modern, and move in ready with tile flooring throughout, crown molding, fresh paint, and an open concept layout that flows seamlessly from living to dining. Hurricane rated windows and sliding doors (2023) provide added security and efficiency. The kitchen features soft close cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar overlooking the living area, and a 2024 stainless steel appliance package, including an oven with air fry capability. Just off the kitchen is a spacious laundry roomnot a closetcomplete with a 2024 washer and dryer and additional storage. The living area opens to a screened, tiled balcony, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. The bedroom offers a large walk in closet with custom shelving, and the updated bathroom includes dual granite vanities, soft close cabinetry, and a floor to ceiling porcelain tile tub/shower combo. Major components were all new in 2023, giving buyers peace of mind. The community is well maintained and low maintenance, with leasing allowed, making this a strong option for both primary residents and investors. Conveniently located near Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, major shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this property offers both lifestyle and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONE CREEK POINTE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 125 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-19-92C-000000-00125.0
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: SPI-UC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11341 Grandville Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$180,000.00 ($148.52 / sqft )

11341 Grandville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked into a well kept community, this stylish 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of place that just feels easy to love. Upstairs, youll find two pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479456
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7148 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$150,999.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

7148 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Experience breathtaking Hillsborough River views from this immaculately renovated 2 story condo perched on the building's second floor. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401803
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY NETWORK, IN
  3. Contact Rafael Corrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$160,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Puritan Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,999.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

4821 Puritan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom/2 bath ground floor corner unit with covered parking and a private back deck. No stairs to climb. Showings available Wednesday Saturday. (new tile flooring in part of condo). New AC tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449149
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village! This stunning, quiet and well maintained community is a showstopper. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo has a brand new kitchen including brand new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Tennis Court Circle 86, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

5110 Tennis Court Circle 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell through, appraisal clear! Don't miss out on this completely remodeled Temple Terrace townhouse before it's gone! Welcome to this updated end unit condo located in Temple Terrace.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466695
  2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Cassens, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Raintree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

11721 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for the college student. Move in ready! Welcome to this amazing two bedroom, two bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407185
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michelle Balderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 Tennis Court Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,500.00 ($113.60 / sqft )

5156 Tennis Court Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and location. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new blinds, this home is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491809
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Puritan Circle 121, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,900.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

4835 Puritan Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Tenant in place through February 1, 2027, with income from day one. This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a loft in the gated River Oaks community is a solid opportunity for in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478445
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Laney Balis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11905 Lakemist Circle 74, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$173,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

11905 Lakemist Circle 74 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space in a prime location. This well maintained unit features a functional layout with generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503073
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice