125 Island Way 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 Island Way 402
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $527
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9785 / -82.8157
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Harbour Condo
  • Building: Dolphin Harbour Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  • 727-466-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living in this never lived in waterfront condo in Clearwater Beach. Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1850 square feet of beautifully designed living space with tile flooring throughout and a modern open layout. The stylish kitchen features wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, an island and stainless steel appliances perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an elegant ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, wood cabinets, quartz countertops and a glass walk in shower. The second bathroom offers a tub/shower combination with quartz countertops and wood cabinetry. Step outside to the expansive 30 foot balcony overlooking the marina and resort style pool area, accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom an ideal spot to relax and enjoy the waterfront setting. This move in ready fully furnished condo offers the best of beachside living just minutes from the white sugar sand of Clearwater Beach along with numerous restaurants, shops and entertainment option nearby. Schedule your private showing now!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Sunwest Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condo Management Plus/Scott Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN HARBOUR CONDOMINIUMS OF ISLAND ESTATES UNIT 402 TOGETHER WITH THE PARKING SPACES 11 & 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21803-000-0402
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,094,450.00 ($766.96 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Financing low interest rate with $200,000 down RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463375
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,000.00 ($631.47 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare first floor, corner Gulf front residence offering direct ocean exposure and effortless coastal living in the highly sought after Sand Key community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476827
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Vilma Morkunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505177
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464589
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477175
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450315
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($632.25 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding the 12th floor just below the penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club, this impeccably renovated Gulf front residence delivers a rare blend of sophistication, privacy, and breathtaking,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501185
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice