15253 Maude Landing Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15253 Maude Landing Loop
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $346,490
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7492 / -82.3255
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Davis Landing
  • Elementary School: Reddick Elementary School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Single story new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage No CDD Fees Feel at home with the Magenta, a single story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This layout is a true gem, seamlessly blending modern comfort with Florida charm. Open concept living dazzles with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances and ample storage overlooks the dining and living area. A dreamy, covered lanai, accessible through sliding glass doors, invites you to take full advantage of the Florida climate. The owners suite boasts double vanities, a walk in shower and a substantial walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms and full bathroom are located off the kitchen for added privacy. With a laundry room located off the foyer, a smart thermostat with voice control to maintain energy efficient living, and professionally curated landscaping, the Magenta is designed to make every day extraordinary. Davis Landing in Wimauma, FL is located minutes from US 301 and I 75. This charming community offers easy access to local shopping, dining, and entertainment in nearby Brandon, Riverview, and Downtown Tampa. Planned amenities include a shaded tot lot with picnic tables and walking trails, creating inviting outdoor spaces where families can relax and neighbors can connect. With no CDD fees, peaceful surroundings, and a convenient location, Davis Landing is the perfect place to put down roots while staying connected to everything you need. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magenta
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1615.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 770.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: CMG Management Partners / Leo Tariche
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DAVIS LANDING LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-D8Q-000000-00005.0
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5545 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

5545 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS! LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,925 sq. ft. of modern living space with serene water views. Built in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422039
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle Reduced More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Berry Bay Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$364,990.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5240 Berry Bay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Located off US 301 and showcasing new homes in Wimauma, Berry Bay is one of D.R. Hortons newest communities in the area. The community sits just minutes from I 75, providing quick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466968
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$415,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

5106 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in berry bay! Va assumable. Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, practically brand new construction home (built in 2023) located in the highly desirable berry bay community! O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Curtis Skeens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471449
  2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Oscar Saez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448754
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11214 Carrick Stone Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$380,000.00 ($66.09 / sqft )

11214 Carrick Stone Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Beautifully maintained 2 story home *** built in 2015 *** no flood zone (zone x) *** low hoa *** great location near shops, dining & major roads *** highly rated belmont elementary school

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451322
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5126 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$325,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

5126 Jackel Chase Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Wimauma's Southshore Community! With 2738 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space, this 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step inside to a formal living room or off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455106
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice