6710 36th Avenue E 111, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6710 36th Avenue E 111
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5735 / -82.5234
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Shadow Brook Mobile Home
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Heidi Seddon
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO LOT RENT LAND IS OWNED! Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space featuring central heat and air and a convenient 2 car carport, providing both comfort and practicality. Located in a pet friendly community with no age restrictions, this property offers a rare advantage: you own the land, so there is no lot rent. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities including a large heated pool, shuffleboard courts, and a welcoming clubhouse complete with a full kitchen, library, pool table, bingo machine, and large screen TV gathering area, perfect for social events or relaxing with neighbors. Ideally situated just a short drive from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and many of Florida's most popular attractions, this home offers the perfect blend of affordability, community, and convenient location. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Water included in HOA. New roof 1 yr ago. All appliances included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: George Peebles
  • Association Phone: 941-981-5183
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 111 SHADOW BROOK MOBILE HOME SUB CONDO AMENDED PI#6732.0560/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 673205605
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9003 30th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$134,900.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

9003 30th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

********************PRICE DROP************************ Beautifully Remodeled Modular Home in a Quaint Park Spacious & Modern Living Discover this beautifully rejuvenated and fully remodeled mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy White-Thorne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Peace Manor, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$135,000.00 ($71.81 / sqft )

340 Peace Manor Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Leisure Lake Co Op 55+ Community, Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide home, perfectly situated in the heart of the highly sought after Leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674009
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Anne Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeview Drive 132, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$135,000.00 ($70.17 / sqft )

132 Lakeview Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKEFRONT LIVING AT AN INCREDIBLE VALUE! Wake up to peaceful water views and unwind year round from your private enclosed lanaifeaturing both screens and sliding windowsperfect for enjoying Florida b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 8th Avenue W 23, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$139,900.00 ($106.31 / sqft )

2900 8th Avenue W 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 23 Shady Lane. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom one and one half bath with upgrades thru out. With low fees of $214 per month the park is a co op community with ownership in the land. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690008
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$145,000.00 ($94.40 / sqft )

80 Del Rio Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 80 Del Rio Drive in Palmetto, where comfort meets the relaxed charm of Florida waterfront living. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 163, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($68.04 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the land owned 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor! This well maintained home offers both comfort and charm inside and out and is turnkey! Step into a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,900.00 ($74.28 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 145 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally turn key and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot in Skyway Village Estates Co Op, this property is an age qualified 55 plus community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676440
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$150,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity knocks! New price..... Welcome to the friendly and fun shadow brook community in palmetto, at the crossroads of us 41, i 275 and i 75. Shadow brook is an all age, pet friendly, manufacture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676281
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Tankey Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

198 Tankey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer Financing Fell Through! Seller Motivated! Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Jet Mobile Home Park Fully Renovated, Furnished, and Move In Ready. Welcome to your Florida retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653246
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Shady Lane 152, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($96.51 / sqft )

152 Shady Lane 152 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished mobile home in the desirable Leisure Lake Co Op community offers convenience, and easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690786
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice