2111 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8485658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2111 View Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7315 / -82.3458
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Caloosa Country Club Estates U
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Gregory Richards
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 2,100 SQFT of living space in the desirable Caloosa Country Club Estates. Located on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this home enjoys beautiful golf course views overlooking holes 15, 17, and 18. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings and a well designed split bedroom floor plan that provides both comfort and privacy. The UPDATED kitchen features a new sink and opens to the main living areas, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living year round with two enclosed lanais one located off the living room, kitchen, AND guest bedroom. Perfect for relaxing or hosting guests, and a second PRIVATE lanai off the primary bedroom offering a peaceful retreat with scenic golf course views. Recent improvements include a BRAND NEW roof, BRAND NEW hurricane impact windows, new interior paint, updated flooring, new lighting, and a new sprinkler system. Additional updates include a 2025 hot water heater and HVAC system installed in 2020. The home also features a spacious two car garage and convenient mudroom with beautiful updated washer and dryer. With its generous layout, extensive updates, and prime golf course location, this home offers comfort, convenience, and peaceful living in one of the most desirable areas of Caloosa Country Club Estates. It gets even better, as a Sun City Center resident, you have access to extensive resort style amenities, including multiple clubhouses, fitness centers, indoor/outdoor pools, pickleball, tennis, softball, and over 100 hobby clubs. Just 30 minutes outside of Tampa, 45 minutes from Tampa Airport, 20 minutes from the bay & local beaches, and just under an hour away from Sarasota!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2149.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Buettner
  • Association Phone: 216-633-9836
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CALOOSA COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES UNIT 1 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-20-2WE-000000-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$459,000.00 ($145.53 / sqft )

2320 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Brand new tile roof, 3 car garage & beautiful pool! Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms & pool bath home, situated in a highly sought after area in the premier 55+ ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$433,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

1809 Pacific Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Click on 3d interactive tour above gorgeous home featuring peaceful water views & no backyard neighbors plus 2 private bedroom suites! Welcome to retirement living at its finest in the gated 5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499766
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

6822 King Creek Drive Reduced More Like This

Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452360
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Scott Mueller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15541 Colt Creek Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$440,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

15541 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect HOME for you and your family is here!!! This immaculate Raleigh model will end your search! It is a beautiful, well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478443
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jagsil Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$467,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

2221 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home featuring breathtaking renaissance golf course and pond views, a brand new free standing luxury spa, coveted three car garage, and irrigation sourced from the pondmaint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459863
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dana Troeleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15510 Wicked Strong Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$470,000.00 ($152.40 / sqft )

15510 Wicked Strong Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 6 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with Pond Views! Welcome to this beautiful 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a spacious open floor plan and elegant tile flooring throughout. The first floor of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505600
  2. Provided by ON TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Esther Marcellus-Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1917 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$484,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

1917 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car heated pool home with golf course view in the lovely caloosa country club estates neighborhood in the dynamic 55+ community of sun city center! Featuring plantation shut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481195
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$435,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

9411 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement to Sell! Welcome to a home that truly has it allspace, upgrades, privacy, and a vibrant community to enjoy it in. Just three years young, this beautifully maintained six bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482162
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$499,000.00 ($157.56 / sqft )

1924 New Bedford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,555 sq ft home located on a serene lakefront lot in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. This spacious property offers mul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452460
  2. Provided by WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice