9139 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9139 Southern Charm Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5517 / -82.4942
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Spring Ridge
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Jimmy kimbro
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated community of Spring Ridge in Brooksville is this 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa awaiting its new owners. The community of Spring Ridge offers a low HOA fee of only $130/yr. The community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, basketball courts, and grill and play area. The rear sliders open up to a partially fenced backyard with a view of the golf course. Convenient access to SR50 and the Suncoast Parkway will provide quick access to dining, shopping, and all the recreational activities the Nature Coast provides. Weeki Wachee State Park is just minutes down SR50 with kayak trips, daily shows, and a natural spring waterpark. Sellers are motivated to sell, this could be a great opportunity to scoop up this one up for a great price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: jayna cooper
  • Association Phone: 813-608-8242
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SPRING RIDGE LOT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R22-222-18-3599-0000-1580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: CWES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9579 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$279,900.00 ($52.33 / sqft )

9579 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! Charming Home in the Desirable Spring Ridge Community! Experience comfortable and stylish living at Southern Charm Circle, beautifully situated in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415905
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Hyacinthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14279 Montclair Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$219,900.00 ($97.30 / sqft )

14279 Montclair Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA Home in Brookridge 55+ Golf Community Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,500 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ golf course c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885251
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dickinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

9255 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the Spring Ridge community, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex villa home with a 2 car garage and a new roof welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10199 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$270,000.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

10199 Holly Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained Addison Home in sought after GlenLakes Golf & Country Club Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 2 car garage Audubon model perfectly situated at the end of a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443479
  2. Provided by GLENLAKES REAL ESTATE OFFICE
  3. Contact Steven Skalkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($131.78 / sqft )

8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane Green Listing More Like This

This Anastasia model home by LGI Homes is a spacious one story retreat offered within the breathtaking gated community of Spring Ridge. This home features an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464114
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacque Wiest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$263,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

8917 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering 2k towards buyers closing costs! Nestled in a gated community, this charming duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and a fenced back yard. Enjoy your own individua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447089
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10367 Flycatcher Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$259,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

10367 Flycatcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10367 Flycatcher Rd in Brooksville, FL, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 2,075 sq. ft. of comfortable living on a generous 0.6 acre lot. "Zoning: RES" This well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375576
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 New Orleans Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$219,000.00 ($103.60 / sqft )

9288 New Orleans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your vacation retreat located at 9288 new orleans dr, weeki wachee, fl inside an upscale gated golf community offering luxury amenities and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882264
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9030 Hernando Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$274,888.00 ($101.29 / sqft )

9030 Hernando Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Weeki Wachee, on the West Coast of Florida. to this charming 3BR/2BA/2 Car Garage residence that perfectly balances comfort with everyday practicality. Spanning 1808 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882450
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbi Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7406 Heather Walk Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$237,900.00 ($121.63 / sqft )

7406 Heather Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7406 Heather Walk Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 a rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with a 1 car garage and beautiful water views, offering comfort, privacy, and peace of mind. This light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883544
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Grilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice