10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7803 / -82.34
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Southcreek
  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE AGENCY
  • Contact: Christopher Freyre
  • 800-440-7197
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2022 built Dover floorplan is the single story home you have been looking for, has recently been reduced in price & the seller is offering $5,000.00 in seller concessions to cover closing costs & prepaid items or even to buy down your rate! This open concept design prioritizes an ease of living, low maintenance costs & up to date efficiency. With all major components of the home being only 4 years & being well maintained there is no reason you should not plan a tour. No carpet anywhere the home, ceiling fans in all but one room & only two small sections of fencing needed to enclose the backyard make it a turnkey ready property. No lease or pet restrictions, no headaches to concern yourself with & the home has already been inspected with a clean bill of health & ready for credits on that homeowner's insurance policy should make you want to tell you agent to write up the contract! The new pool has been completed and is right across the way from the newly completed playground area. The community of South Creek is minutes from I 75 & with retail, shopping & restaurants being nearby, you'll be efficient in your day to day living. Call today & schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management - Jennifer Seminick
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SOUTHCREEK LOT 3 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-31-20-C3N-000002-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$380,000.00 ($121.56 / sqft )

11415 Green Harvest Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11415 Green Harvest Dr in Riverview, FL a well maintained 2020 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474999
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11115 Stafford Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$410,000.00 ($186.36 / sqft )

11115 Stafford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated home in the desirable Riverview area of Happy Acres! This move in ready property offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and functionality, featuring 4 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472820
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Raidel Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10348 Scarlet Skimmer Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($131.07 / sqft )

10348 Scarlet Skimmer Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your search ends here. Come see this 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home built in 2022. Designed with an open concept layout, the spacious floor plan offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486519
  2. Provided by FONSECA WOOLFOLK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wanda Woolfolk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$384,500.00 ($119.34 / sqft )

10406 Berryessa Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 10406 Berryessa Ave, a spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a large bonus room in the highly amenitized Ventana community! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487993
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice