620 Edgewater Drives 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8484238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 620 Edgewater Drives 103
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0098 / -82.7927
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Arms 1st Condo
  • Building: Edgewater Arms 1st Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  • Contact: Robert Gawel
  • 727-222-1198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in **convenient living** with this **ground floor energy efficient condo** in the heart of Dunedin! Enjoy the benefits of single level access. The sellers electric bill is impressive **approximately $50 a month** a rarity in today's market! This sought after community caters to both full time residents and snowbirds, offering an ideal lifestyle for everyone. Step into a beautifully updated unit showcasing a modern kitchen with elegant raised cabinets and a sleek stainless steel appliance package. The inviting wood laminate floors create a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the space. Youll love the spacious bedroom, complete with a large walk in closet for ample storage. As part of a vibrant **55+ community**, you'll have access to fantastic amenities, including a **heated pool**, two private fishing piers, and a clubhouse featuring a fitness center, a dining and dancing reception hall, an outdoor cook out area with gas grills, and a game room perfect for social gatherings. Location is key! This condo is ideally positioned next to **Dunedin Marina** and just a block from downtown, where you can explore a variety of shops and local restaurants. Plus, you're only minutes away from the **Pinellas Bike Trail**, the **Dunedin Blue Jays Baseball Stadium**, and the stunning beaches of **Honeymoon Island** and **Clearwater**. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional ground floor unit that combines energy efficiency with an unbeatable location and community spirit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Renee Brooks
  • Association Phone: 727-733-1896
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER ARMS 1ST CONDO UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-24903-000-1030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476462
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$275,000.00 ($287.36 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo WITH AN ELEVATOR, perfectly located right off the Dunedin Causeway just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Beach, and the Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489430
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Paula Drive 402, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$300,000.00 ($323.28 / sqft )

460 Paula Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and perfectly positioned near the Dunedin Causeway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers effortless coastal living just minutes from the areas most beautiful beaches and within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493822
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 S Paula Dr  107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,888.00 ($323.16 / sqft )

460 S Paula Dr 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled directly on the Dunedin Causeway, this stunning 3rd floor top unit gem at 460 S Paula Dr. offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with high end modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506074
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Dwayne Northrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice