8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484182 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8969 Indigo Trail Loop
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8783 / -82.3516
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Eagle Palm Ph 4b
  • Provided by: REALTY LV, LLC
  • Contact: Rebecca Reid
  • 813-299-6601
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living space with an open and functional floor plan. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space and opens to the dining and living areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located upstairs, including a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy the convenience of a one car garage, interior laundry, and a private outdoor space. Centrally located with easy access to US 301, I 75, shopping, dining, and local schools. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient Riverview location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1707.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-574-7835
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-A7L-000000-00085.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492709
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503372
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Cannon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

10124 Cannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well cared for and MOVE IN READY home in GREAT CONDITION with FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious living room/dining room combination along with a separate GREAT ROOM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499619
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Michelle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4623 Chatterton Way More Like This

This exceptional 2 bed 2.5 bath townhome is in a gated community in Northern Riverview off of 301. The living room has plenty of space for large gatherings and overflow space into the dinning area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500432
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Quarter Horse Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

8530 Quarter Horse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting three bedroom, two bath home featuring a spacious two car garage and a private fenced backyard. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506806
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7012 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Townhome is available NOW Its located in the Pine Ridge community in Oak Creek with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage, with 1,400 sq ft of living space. This open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479167
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice