5347 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5347 30th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7993 / -82.7071
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Heights
  • Elementary School: Northwest Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Christa Setzer
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. eautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Pool Home with 1 Car Garage No HOA, No Flood Zone Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 1 car garage, a spacious backyard, and a private saltwater pool perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. With no HOA and no flood zone, this property offers both freedom and peace of mind. The outdoor space is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, highlighted by a large pool with a stylish paver pool deck and plenty of room to soak up the sunshine. The saltwater system provides a more comfortable swimming experience with softer water that is gentle on skin and eyes. Inside, the home features new luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout most of the home, along with fresh interior and exterior paint that creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Major updates include a new roof and new A/C, offering comfort and long term value. The completely updated kitchen showcases real wood shaker cabinets, dovetail soft close drawers, soft close doors, quartz countertops, a modern glass backsplash, and brand new stainless steel appliances, combining style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The main bathroom features a modern tile design, along with a new vanity and contemporary fixtures. The second bathroom has also been updated with new finishes and fixtures and is conveniently located in the garage. A standout feature is the sunroom with doors that separate it from the main living area, offering a versatile space that can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, den, playroom, or additional living area. With its modern updates, flexible living space, and inviting outdoor retreat, this move in ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and Florida living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Brentwood Heights 2nd Add Blk 6 Lot 13 Tr10998
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-16-10998-006-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6830 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

6830 35th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house, turn key boat and rv Parking either side of house big backyard 1 car garage no flood 10 min from beach 10 min from interstate. Nice neighborhood on cul de sac as well (2nd b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442851
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 17th Place N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$420,000.00 ($202.90 / sqft )

6447 17th Place N Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained concrete block home offering a true tropical feel in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable neighborhoods! Ideally located near the Tyrone area with easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493445
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$475,000.00 ($248.17 / sqft )

5700 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must see! Well maintained 3 bedroom home with a beautiful SPARKLING POOL & 2 car garage in one of Central North St. Petersburg's most loved neighborhoods! NO FLOOD ZONE! Step inside 5700 30th Ave. N.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470762
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Beattie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3159 61st Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$465,000.00 ($231.11 / sqft )

3159 61st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Your next chapter begins here in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood. Step inside and immediately feel at e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Tori Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 Burlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$475,000.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

6701 Burlington Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET & PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your St. Pete retreat, where a newly updated, beach inspired home meets effortless Florida living just minutes from world class Gulf beaches, scenic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$479,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

8012 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Jungle Terrace neighborhood! This charming single family residence offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428781
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 60th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$434,999.00 ($193.16 / sqft )

2825 60th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Easy Go and Show! Welcome to this move in ready single family home in the highly desirable Northwest community of St. Petersburg, Florida. Just a short stroll to Northwest Park and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460613
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$495,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

6144 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and updated home in highly desirable Lake Pasadena neighborhood. This home has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and original hardwood floors. This home has a newer kitchen and has been we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Chris Homan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6160 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$450,000.00 ($184.35 / sqft )

6160 22nd Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bathroom home in St. Petersburg. Renovated from floor to ceiling and wall to wall with stylish finishes throughout. Major upgrades include a 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 23rd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$474,999.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

6260 23rd Terrace N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a well designed, open concept floor plan and mature landscaping in a classic F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462156
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael DiGiovanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice