545 Lake Cypress Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 545 Lake Cypress Circle
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $485,900
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2155
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0521 / -82.6638
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Cypress Lakes Ph I
  • Provided by: CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Herz
  • 727-372-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Elegance on Lake Cypress Circle that is waiting for you and Move In Ready! Welcome to this meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, where modern meets serene waterfront living. Located on a quiet street with low HOA fees and NO CDD, this turn key home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Modern Chefs Kitchen! Cabinetry: Brand new white Shaker cabinets with soft close drawers. Counters & Backsplash: Stunning new Quartz countertops paired with a Brand New backsplash. Appliances: Gleaming new stainless steel Refrigerator, New Stove, New Dishwasher, including a New microwave with an extended push out vent. Extra Features: Convenient pantry for storage and a charming breakfast nook and separate Dining area that is multi functional and can be used as additional living area. Versatile Sunroom: A bright, multi purpose space perfect for an office, playroom, or media center or perhaps for a second seating area, featuring Water Views on three sides and direct backyard access. Flooring & Paint: High quality New Premium laminate flooring throughout (no carpet!), complemented by a fresh, contemporary palette inside and out. All new contemporary light fixtures, ceiling fans, and hardware and the home has lots of Natural light. Pet free and Smoke FREE Home! Primary Retreat: A Spa like En Suite featuring "His & Hers" walk in closets, double vanities, a relaxing garden tub, a separate shower stall, and elegant slate tile flooring. Secondary Bedrooms: Bedroom 2 features a Cozy Window Seat; both additional bedrooms offer generous closet space. Backyard Oasis: A sprawling lot designed for sunrises and sunsets, with room to add a custom pool. Functional laundry room with washer/dryer hookups and durable tile flooring. Automatic garage door opener and Freshly painted Garage including garage floor. Roof 2017 (August/September) Measurements are approx., Buyer to verify all information that is deemed to be accurate. Easy to show, Quick closing possible. Satisfactory Post Remediation Verification report is available for any buyer during the contingency inspection period. The Community welcomes Pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Slate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1694.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management & Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2040
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE AT CYPRESS LAKES PHASE II, THE LOT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-28-16-73085-000-0730
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 395 Wingate Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$575,000.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

395 Wingate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Listed Price Per Square Foot for this community. Picture Perfect Bay Arbor, a gated community. (Approved plans to extend fence in backyard) The School District zoned for this home has two A and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450027
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4922 Edgewater Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$575,000.00 ($240.59 / sqft )

4922 Edgewater Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable Worthington subdivision of the gated East Lake Woodlands Golf Course community, this spacious home offers 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883975
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Eleni Sampson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Bayhill Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$570,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

1654 Bayhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"seller offering $6000 towards closing costs" this home sits in the quaint secluded creekside community inside the gates of eastlake woodlands, large family home of 4 bedrooms, 2 and half baths, 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438417
  2. Provided by ECKERT REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Karen Hutson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bay Arbor Boulevard, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$560,000.00 ($232.66 / sqft )

219 Bay Arbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Mrs. Clean lived here!! This beautiful home is ready for its new owners! Vaulted ceilings and an open floorplan welcome you as you step inside. The Living Room is HUGE, a wonderful place for family ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498550
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jessica Jurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

432 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside a quiet neighborhood, but only one street away from the magnificent Tampa bay, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, income producing residence offers nearly 2000 sf of living space and on a large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684573
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Phuong Vu Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Gray Bark Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$559,900.00 ($216.68 / sqft )

1637 Gray Bark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story home with over 2,100 square feet of living space and a 2 car garage. The home features wood flooring throughout, tall ceilings, and a comfortable, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440841
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lisa Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice