1535 13th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482238 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1535 13th Street S
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2573
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7546 / -82.6525
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Chambers 1st Add To Hollywood
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Louis Biondi
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers modern living just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large center island, stainless steel appliances including a convection oven, solid surface countertops, and ample cabinet space. High ceilings and a blend of luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout create a clean, contemporary feel with easy maintenance and no carpet. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family living. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Lawn maintenance is included. Conveniently located just 13 blocks from Central Avenue and 8 blocks from Tropicana Field, with quick access to I 275 for an easy commute to Tampa or the Skyway. One or more images have been virtually staged. This listing is also available for sale. See MLS#TB8496520
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1716.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-14742-000-0260
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is one of St. Petersburgs best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes fully furnished inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479111
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473216
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
  3. Contact Sandi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5590 Highland Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476881
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1349 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and frame home with a 2 car garage. The oversized primary suite is located on the second floor and features a private balconyperfect for relaxing. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491074
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,650.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499071
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Beach Drive Se F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5048 Beach Drive Se F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is one of Floridas best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect vacation retreat or seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479958
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,600.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

4728 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. Come unpack & unwind in this gorgeous tropical oasis. Perfect for those that have newly relocated, traveling professionals or anyone who

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473575
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N St, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,675.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Studio Apartment. Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 432 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389329
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4942 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

4942 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available Now through December 30 (6+ months required). Experience true waterfront living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with direct frontage on Tampa Bay. Enjoy panoramic water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499061
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice