275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482218 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 1104
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House
  • Building: Art House
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Jennifer Thayer
  • 727-472-1144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offering 1,788 square feet, 2 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, the home is enhanced by 10 foot ceilings that amplify the sense of volume and light, pairing contemporary design with an intuitive layout ideal for both entertaining and comfortable day to day living. The layout is intentional and beautifully composed. A gracious entry gallery leads into a sunlit great room framed by full height glass, creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The residence opens to the widest terrace available on the lower floor, serving as an exceptional extension of the interior perfect for morning light, evening air, and relaxed outdoor entertaining. The kitchen is sculptural yet highly functional, featuring European style cabinetry, quartz countertops, large format porcelain surfaces, and a JennAir luxury appliance suite, all curated to feel timeless rather than trendy. Every finish has been selected to complement the architecture, allowing the space and the natural light to take center stage. Both bedrooms function as private retreats, each with en suite baths finished with spa inspired porcelain, glass enclosed showers, and premium Grohe fixtures. The owner's suite is thoughtfully separated for privacy and includes a spacious walk in closet and a serene bath designed for everyday comfort. In addition, the den has been enhanced with an improved air conditioning system that brings conditioned air in and out, allowing it to function comfortably as a true third bedroom, office, or flexible living space. A dedicated powder room, full laundry, and ample storage further elevate the home's livability without compromising its refined aesthetic. Ownership at Art House extends well beyond the residence itself. A 24 hour staffed lobby, concierge style services, valet or self parking, and an exceptional collection of amenities define the lifestyle. The Cloud 9 level features a resort style pool deck with cabanas and spa, firepit lounges, fitness and yoga studios, a luxury spa, private dining and club rooms, theater, game lounge, business hub, guest suites, and thoughtfully designed pet amenities. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, Art House places you moments from the waterfront, marina, museums, dining, and the vibrant cultural life that defines St. Petersburg while offering the privacy, security, and architectural distinction of a true luxury tower.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: TBD - 1104
  • Unit Number: 1104
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425864
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($4.74 / sqft )

300 Beach Drive Ne 302 More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Parkshore Plaza, perfectly positioned on the most sought after stretch of Beach Drive in vibrant St. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489597
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,400.00 ($6.12 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury tower, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 400 Central offers elevated finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500052
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486202
  2. Provided by MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Maziad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional Luxury Rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1108, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY THROUGH OCTOBER | YOUR PERFECT SEASONAL ESCAPE AWAITS IN THIS FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE. Welcome to elevated downtown living at Signature Place, one of St. Petersburgs most iconic luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499314
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~AVAILABLE FOR LEASE~~Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice