34196 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34196 Rogallo Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $294,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2202 / -82.2511
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Wyndrush Twnhms
  • Elementary School: New River Elementary
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Maria Hoffman
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance free living with all the comforts of home is yours with a very low hoa fee in this cheery 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse. Built in 2023 and truly like new, this home combines stylish design, comfort, and contemporary charm in one exceptionally maintained package. From the moment you arrive, the attractive pavered driveway and spacious 2 car garage add both curb appeal and convenience. The bright, open concept layout is enhanced by a neutral color palette and tile flooring throughout the main level. Recessed lighting combined with abundant natural light creates an inviting atmosphere, while the seamless flow between the living and dining areas makes the home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is an eyecatcher with crisp white cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. A center island with breakfast bar and pendant lighting provides the perfect space for casual meals, morning coffee, or gathering with friends and family. Just off the main living area, sliding glass doors lead to the back patioan ideal spot to unwind, grill, or enjoy outdoor dining. A convenient powder room on the first floor adds functionality for guests. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort. The spacious primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a modern tray ceiling, an extended walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower with a sleek glass enclosure. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The large upstairs laundry room adds everyday functionality right where you need it most. Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this home offers the feel of new construction without the wait. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, perfect for relaxing weekends and sunny afternoons. With sleek finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a bright, open design, this exceptional townhouse is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Tracy Brown
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDRUSH TOWNHOMES PB 84 PG 058 BLOCK 3 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-18-005.0-003.00-002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32505 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$265,900.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

32505 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this newly built 2 story townhome, thoughtfully crafted with comfort, style, and convenience in mind. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home perfectly blends modern desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483006
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Olga Letizkaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31555 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$269,900.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

31555 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to low maintenance Florida living in the highly sought after Epperson community. This spacious townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506754
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Paolillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31779 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$272,700.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

31779 Blue Passing Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This light and bright end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, versatile loft, a total of 1,807 sq ft of well designed living space plus a 2 car garage! Built in 2023, the open mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457342
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31607 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$275,900.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

31607 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new Epperson Lagoon Home, where you live maintenance free and on vacation everyday with affordability. I am pleased to present this modern townhome with over 1,600 sq. ft. of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monique Holston-Greene, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

33066 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468092
  2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33105 Major Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,900.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

33105 Major Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate and move in ready, this like new 2022 built townhome in Avalon Park Wesley Chapel offers 1,673 sq ft of well designed living space with 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498948
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31192 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$284,990.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

31192 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497096
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33074 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

33074 Tulip Petal Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Wesley Chapel offers enhanced privacy, additional windows, and abundant natural light. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497648
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31207 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31207 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497178
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31195 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31195 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497199
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice