1504 Trailwater Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1504 Trailwater Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $359,999
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7319 / -82.4072
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Hawks Point Ph 1c2 1d
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek HB
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Gustavo Torres
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you have been waiting for the one, this is it! PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is the type of home buyers wait for, fully upgraded, thoughtfully finished, and truly move in ready. Located in the gated community of Hawks Point, this beautifully upgraded two story home looks better than new and offers true peace of mind with a brand new roof and AC from 2025. There is no carpet anywhere, designer finishes throughout, and peaceful sunset views over the pond. This home also qualifies for USDA financing, offering "ZERO MONEY DOWN" for eligible buyers. You get the look, upgrades, location, and lifestyle today without the wait, stress, or higher cost of new construction. Offered by the original owners, this home showcases pride of ownership in every detail. The entire interior and exterior has been freshly painted, every inch of flooring has been upgraded with quality and design in mind. The first floor features elegant porcelain tile throughout, while the second floor is finished with luxury vinyl plank. Even the baseboards have been upgraded, creating a clean, cohesive high end feel that rivals a model home. The open concept layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room features a custom accent wall of real stone that adds warmth and character. The chefs kitchen is the heart of the home, offering stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom backsplash, 42 inch staggered cabinetry, and two pantries for exceptional storage. A bright dinette overlooks the beautifully landscaped backyard and pond, while a formal dining area sits conveniently next to the main living space. A screened lanai extends your living area outdoors and is perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The grand foyer welcomes you with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. A half bathroom is conveniently located on the first floor for guests. Upstairs you will find all bedrooms along with a well placed laundry room. Natural sunlight fills the home throughout the day, and evenings are especially memorable as the sun sets over the pond in the back yard. Both upstairs bathrooms feature custom walk in showers with frame less glass enclosures. The primary suite is a true retreat with tray ceilings, walk in closet, a soaking tub, dual sink granite vanity, and elegant finishes. The garage is clean, organized, and visually appealing, reflecting the care and attention given to the entire home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis overlooking a peaceful pond. Enjoy the raised garden, perfect for growing your own vegetables and herbs, along with lush St Augustine grass that has been professionally manicured from front to back. From curb appeal to the backyard, this home has been meticulously maintained and designed to impress. Residents of Hawks Point enjoy resort style amenities including two clubhouses, fitness center, multiple pools and playgrounds, dog parks, all within a gated community. The location is extremely convenient, with easy access to award winning Gulf beaches, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough County Community College, nearby schools, E.G. Simmons State Park, Southshore Bay Lagoon in Wimauma, shopping, dining, Hospitals, Manatee Viewing Center, and major roadways including I 75, US 301, and US 41. While new construction homes in the area come with higher prices and longer wait times, this home delivers superior upgrades, immediate availability, and exceptional value. A rare, turnkey home with high end upgrades in a gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1808.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management Group- Hawks Point HOA
  • Association Phone: Sean Noonan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAWKS POINT PHASES 1C-2 AND 1D-1 LOT 2 BLOCK 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-9WM-000025-00002.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$340,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

706 Brenton Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474013
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Collado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$400,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

984 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This almost new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Columbia model is situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Shell Cove community. The thoughtfully designed two story floor plan features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481422
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482224
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Edward Fusco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$395,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1609 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lisa Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$427,500.00 ($102.47 / sqft )

1742 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof will be installed prior to closing. Are you looking for a home where you can enjoy the florida weather year round? This is a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, waterfront home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320890
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phillip Hornback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$375,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

2604 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Only: 3.750% Interest Rate Avail on Conventional Loan with Seller approved Lender USDA 100% financing Avil too on this Stunning River Bend Home! Apply Today Before This Rate Disappears! A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501881
  2. Provided by WILLIS & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Cary Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442986
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elliott Peer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice