18916 Randall Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481069 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18916 Randall Place
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 4950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2967 / -82.503
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Asbel Estates
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle PO
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High PO
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Georgete Frey, LLC
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home with 2 Car Garage Move In Ready This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a smart two story layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The first floor features an open and functional living space with a large living room, dedicated dining area, and bright kitchen, plus a convenient half bath, laundry area, and direct access to the 2 car garage. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide great separation between living and sleeping areas. Fresh paint and updated bathrooms give the home a clean, modern feel and make it ready for immediate move in. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, perfect for added privacy, outdoor relaxation, or pets. Ideally located directly across from the new Moffitt Cancer Center campus and just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, offering easy access to Tampa, major employers, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1545.00
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Asbel Estate HOA
  • Association Phone: info@pccmgmt.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-18-0070-01200-0040
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17425 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,980.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17425 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly Angeline community in Land O Lakes, FL.3 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhome with a 1 car garage, plus one car outside. This beautifully designed townhome features an open concept first floor with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483769
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6032 Shiner Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Townes at Lake Thomas is a masterplan community townhomes in Land O' Lakes, The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access to the cozy nook and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489797
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

11147 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story townhome located in the desirable angeline community in land o lakes. Built with all concrete block construction, this home features granite countertops, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492176
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Shiner St, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6170 Shiner St Virtual Tour More Like This

PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW END UNIT TOWNHOME IN GATED COMMUNITY Built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, PLUS LOFT a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493339
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ginger Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17586 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17586 Nectar Flume Drive More Like This

Welcome to Angeline townhome! The first floor of this two story townhome includes the expansive Great Room, which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well equipped kitchen, and attached covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501346
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Urvi Parmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6288 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

6288 Shiner Street More Like This

Absolutely Stunning! Luxury 3 BR + LOFT/2.5BA/1 Car Garage Luxury Townhome in the highly desirable GATED community of Little Lake Thomas. This new construction home has all the amenities you would exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493522
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18267 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18267 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living at its finest with lawn care and pressure washing all taken care of by HOA. Villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with conservation views. The One story open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487167
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice