17114 Carrington Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $202,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.117 / -82.3824
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Jade At Tampa Palms A Condomin
  • Building: Jade At Tampa Palms A Condomin
  • Elementary School: Chiles HB
  • Middle School: Liberty HB
  • High School: Freedom HB
  • Provided by: TPPM REALTY
  • Contact: Baillie Zheng
  • 813-252-7836
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity! 3 bed 2 bath on ground floor spacious condo unit beautifully renovated in new tampa! Vinyl flooring throughout with new ktichen and vanity cabinetry! Ready for move in today! Located within minutes drive to major retail stores including walmart, home depot, publix, and amc movie theatre! Enjoy a variety of top restaurants while positioned in good school zone and surrounded by quiet residential communities and office buildings. Hoa offers amenities including swimming pool, gym, playground, squash court, tennis court and clubhouse. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1336.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matthew Keller
  • Association Phone: 7275772200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JADE AT TAMPA PALMS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 201 BLDG 2 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-27-19-994-000002-00201.0
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 900, TAMPA, FL 33647
$190,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 900 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, single story condominium in the desirable Faircrest at Tampa Palms community, offering comfort, privacy, and abundant natural light. This well designed end unit home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507106
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Dan Kempka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2701, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2701 More Like This

Welcome to 5100 Burchette Rd #2701, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 story condo located in the gated Faircrest community of Tampa Palms. This move in ready home has been meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424677
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ivette Cuadrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Listing in New Tampa!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Tampa area. This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout and access to fantastic community amenities, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478488
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Villa View Circle 10431, TAMPA, FL 33647
$187,000.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

10431 Villa View Circle 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, serene waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring an open floor plan in the gated community of The Villas. This immaculate corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet!),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497815
  2. Provided by PREMIER ATLAS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Sumanth Katta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice