14066 Marguerite Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14066 Marguerite Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7985 / -82.7896
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Gulf Shores 5th Add
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Alicia Warburton
  • 727-472-1144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your coastal retreat. This beautifully renovated block construction home blends modern updates with timeless beachside charm, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features an open floor plan with stylish tile flooring throughout, creating a bright and welcoming living space. The updated kitchen is a standout, complete with stone countertops, custom wood cabinetry, and brand new stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a double vanity and elegant tilework, combining functionality with a clean, modern aesthetic. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, while all new window treatments add a polished finish and privacy throughout the home. Just off the kitchen, a charming sunroom offers the ideal spot for morning coffee or evening wine. Outside, the beautifully landscaped, low maintenance yard creates a private outdoor setting perfect for relaxing, grilling, and enjoying the coastal breeze. A unique feature of the property is the detached 240 sq. ft. block construction garage, offering incredible versatilityit could easily be converted into a studio, office, workshop, or additional living space. Recent upgrades include a whole house water purification system, new hot water heater, new irrigation system, new interior washer and dryer, and an updated HVAC condenser, providing peace of mind for the next owner. Ideally located just minutes from Caddys, The Candy Kitchen, The Reef Bar & Grill, Johns Pass, and the beautiful Gulf beaches, this home places dining, shopping, entertainment, and the sand at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 885.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GULF SHORES 5TH ADD BLK S, LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-15-34398-019-0230
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$539,900.00 ($324.46 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and beachside charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346822
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14181 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$494,900.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

14181 Parsley Drive Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This beautiful BEACH HOME situated in a Corner Lot features 2/2 with Garage and back Entrance. This BLOCK house features: Open Layout Floor Plan, Contemporary New Kitchen, Quartz Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481121
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$499,000.00 ($300.06 / sqft )

636 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIVE YOUR DREAM VACATION LIFESTYLE EVERY DAY IN THIS PRISTINE WATERFRONT VILLA. Widely recognized as one of the best lots in the community, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441176
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Erik Savitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11146 51st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$560,000.00 ($250.45 / sqft )

11146 51st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage pool home located in desirable West St. Petersburg, just minutes from Madeira Beach and the Gulf Coast lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462146
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 182nd Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$579,000.00 ($339.59 / sqft )

566 182nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own this waterfront property in the highly sought after Redington Shores community, featuring breathtaking views. Perfectly situated along one of the most desirable stretche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444470
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Glatfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$535,000.00 ($382.14 / sqft )

427 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NOW OFFERED FURNISHED! Fully remodeled waterfront villa located in the boating haven of Boca Ciega Point. The home features updated flooring, refreshed interior paint, a modernized kitchen with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465670
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Januario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 114th Street N, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,500.00 ($205.01 / sqft )

4723 114th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your "forever home! " affordable & updated 4 bedroom block home walk to publix, madeira beach school, slyce & osaka restaurant or bike across tom stuart causeway to madeira beach! Aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468417
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14555 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$587,999.00 ($460.45 / sqft )

14555 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the kind of property some wait on then regret when its gone. Solid block construction, stone and terrazzo floors, and a long water view the second you walk through the door. Youre looking str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467308
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$500,000.00 ($301.93 / sqft )

713 Pruitt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED BEACHSIDE RETREAT..Just steps from the breathtaking sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14906 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$569,900.00 ($407.36 / sqft )

14906 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT INVESTOR OR HOUSE HACKER PROPERTY JUST ONE BLOCK FROM THE BEACH!!! This duplex features a 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit and a 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506669
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexis Kaplowitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice