4762 Drake Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4762 Drake Avenue
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $423,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2251
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.979 / -82.0525
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Villagegresham Farms
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Tammy Chancey
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4762 Drake Ave. and the desirable gated community of Grisham Farms Village in the sought after South Lakeland area. This beautifully design 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an oversized corner lot, providing extra yard space and added privacy. Featuring an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, this home feels bright, spacious, and welcoming from the moment you walk in designed with entertaining in mind, the seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas makes hosting effortless. The kitchen is truly a chefs delight, complete with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space is perfect for meal prep and gatherings alike. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, as well as a fashionistas dream upgraded closets. While the additional bedrooms, provide flexibility for family, guest, or a home office step outside to enjoy the vinyl privacy fence enclosing the backyard. Plenty of room for pets, play, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Residence of Grisham Farms enjoy the benefits of a gated community with NO CDD and low HOA fees this is an exceptional value in todays market. Perfectly position between Tampa and Orlando and just minutes from I 4, this location offers easy access to major employment centers, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home is a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Too many upgrades to miss this home! Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of South Lakelands most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT GRESHAM FARMS PB 194 PG 20-23 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-07-139852-000470
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4656 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$476,490.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4656 Barberry Avenue New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392173
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5392 Cloudberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$451,890.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

5392 Cloudberry Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371101
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$387,000.00 ($65.82 / sqft )

2651 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyers closing cost. Beautiful two story home located in Lakeland, FL, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Heidra Arciniega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$475,000.00 ($171.05 / sqft )

6339 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida Living in the Desirable Riverstone Community Built in 2021! Shows like a Model Home! Equipped with a FULL HOUSE GENERATOR! Located on a quiet cul de sac, 4 bedroom, 3 bath, Oversized 2 Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498306
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Charlene Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Peregrine Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$465,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

3615 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with water views in the desirable Towne Park Estates community in Lakeland, FL. Built in 2018, this open floorplan offers modern de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961531
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Holly Piccola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5336 Cloudberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$457,490.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

5336 Cloudberry Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch presents the McKenna, available to build in Lakeland, Florida. This spacious two story home offers 2,725 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400830
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Arlington River Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$394,999.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

5837 Arlington River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transform this house into your dream home and enjoy this open concept design, creating a spacious and bright atmosphere. This two story home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141878
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Cloudberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$484,490.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

5396 Cloudberry Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393216
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Cloudberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$388,990.00 ($163.99 / sqft )

5395 Cloudberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Situated within close proximity to Plant City, Tampa and Orlando, and located just off I 4 and the Polk Parkway, Lakeland is convenient to both Tampa and Orlando. Access Florida Po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376550
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Ligonberry Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$447,390.00 ($191.52 / sqft )

5231 Ligonberry Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Denham, 2,336 square foot home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in Hawthorne Ranch, located in Lakeland, Florida. This spacious floor plan features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379902
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice