813 Wiltonway Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 813 Wiltonway Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9938 / -82.1148
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33563
  • Subdivision: Walden Woods Single Family
  • Elementary School: Burney HB
  • Middle School: Marshall HB
  • High School: Plant City HB
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Karen Brosseau
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CALL THE LISTING AGENT TODAY to see this beautifully designed home. Fantastic, functional layout! Property is truly move in ready. Features three spacious bedrooms in a desirable split bedroom plan, the home also includes a formal dining area, indoor utility room, and an open kitchen with an eating bar that flows seamlessly into a separate family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring enhances the main living areas for both style and easy maintenance. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a peaceful greenbelt, providing added privacy and a relaxing backdrop. Located in the gated community of Walden Woods and centrally situated in Plant City, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, the interstate, and Highway 60. Community Pool. A wonderful opportunity you wont want to missschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1521.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Marshall-HB
  • School Elementary: Burney-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WALDEN WOODS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-04-29-22-A47-B00000-00013.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3100 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Beautiful 3/1 in the heart of Plant City, FL. This charming home boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen is well equipped with es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453415
  2. Provided by SK REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Alexander Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

165 Alexander Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful 3/2.5 townhome available in Plant City. This spacious end unit townhome offers a great blend of style and comfort. The kitchen features granite counter tops, wooden cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961162
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Barnes Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1908 Barnes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1908 N Barnes St! This charming rental offers comfortable living in a convenient location. Featuring a spacious layout, this home provides plenty of room to relax and unwind. Enjoy a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Tabatha Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Gibbs Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1101 Gibbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and versatile 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental located in the heart of Plant City! This home features a spacious layout plus a large flex room that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom, home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Camille Micale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

701 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lease Today. Own Tomorrow. Your Future Starts Here. Step into a home designed for more than just living, this is where your next chapter begins.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503743
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alene Civil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,019.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,172 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502936
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Center Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$1,995.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

905 Center Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Plant City offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The spacious layout features an open concept living and dining area filled with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500331
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice