324 Knottwood Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8480095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 324 Knottwood Court
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7034 / -82.365
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: The Knolls Of Kings Point Ii A
  • Building: The Knolls Of Kings Point Ii A
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Cole Price
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after kings point community of sun city center. Located in the knolls, the only neighborhood with its own private pool, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and a true florida lifestyle. Step inside to bright, inviting living spaces designed for low maintenance living. The large enclosed lanai creates the perfect extension of the home ideal for morning coffee, entertaining, or simply relaxing while enjoying your own tropical oasis year round. Beyond your doorstep, kings point residents enjoy access to seven resort style pools, multiple clubhouses, fitness centers, golf cart friendly streets, dining, and countless clubs and social activities. Fees include " cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior grounds, exterior maintenance, exterior paint, exterior pest control, roof reserves, security". With maintenance free living and convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and gulf coast beaches, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and lifestyle. Shopping, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away. Whether youre seeking a seasonal getaway or full time residence, this delightful home combines peaceful surroundings, unique private amenities, and vibrant community living all in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 908.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: THE KNOLLS OF KINGS POINT II A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 BLDG 3 UNIT 4 SECTIONS 12-32-19 AND 13-32-19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1YM-000003-00004.0
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1902 Andover Street 198, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$134,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

1902 Andover Street 198 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated and will provide a home warranty please make an offer.. This is a must see home, a completely updated condo, so do not judge this home by its outside. The open living area will totall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463071
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melody Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Andover Place S 171, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,000.00 ($118.48 / sqft )

301 Andover Place S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ gated community, where low maintenance living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully furnished, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469773
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michaelene Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,999.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This very special, spotless one bedroom condo is a MUST SEE. Located in a pet friendly, active 55+ community, it is truly mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451423
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Canterbury Lane 19, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,999.00 ($87.16 / sqft )

1901 Canterbury Lane 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Offers encouraged serious seller furniture is negotiable/for sale. Welcome Home to a serene, sun drenched sanctuary that is turnkey. This could be your golden nest. presents a 2 bedroom, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 13, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($106.29 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 13 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No Flood Zone * No CDD * New Roof 2024 * Emotional Support and Service Animals Allowed * Welcome to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495310
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Debra Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Glenmore Circle 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,000.00 ($91.26 / sqft )

2345 Glenmore Circle 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Best in Kings Point! Start each day with a serene, sparkling water views in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable, active 55+ gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail F121, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$120,000.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail F121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the maintenance free lifestyle in the gated, golf cartfriendly community of Kings Point! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 960 sq ft home is move in ready; just bring your personal belon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Bedford Lane 1, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,900.00 ($124.90 / sqft )

1802 Bedford Lane 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated kings point condo ,2 bedrooms 2 baths nicely updated! Condo has updated open kitchen with dining area, granite countertops, new cabinets, and newer appliances. Electrical has been updated by s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491225
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gus Vollmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice