9761 74th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8479715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9761 74th Place
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1121 / -82.2809
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Provided by: NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alba Alzate
  • 813-451-4041
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this stunning, meticulously maintained home! Don't MISS OUT Take advantage of the warm Florida weather and the tranquility that the city of Ocala offers. LIGHT and BRIGHT and TURNKEY FURNISHED Situated in the desirable Pinnacle model at Stone Creek by DEL WEBB, Nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek golf community, with amenities that include an 18 hole championship golf course, a full restaurant and bar, indoor and outdoor pools, sports courts, and so much more. Our sprawling amenities, clubs, and classes will fill your retirement days with activities to make new friends, and this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a versatile room ideal as a home office or guest space, along with an extended 3 car garage for ample storage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's paradise, boasting a built in oven, a freestanding cooktop, an expansive island, upgraded cabinetry, eye catching backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a generous walk in pantry, and stylish pendant lighting. Beautiful ceramic tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by elegant plantation shutters that add a touch of sophistication. Natural light bathes the interior through four skylights strategically placed in the kitchen and bathrooms, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your custom brick paved lanai, enclosed with anti hurricane glass, providing the perfect outdoor living space year round. The inviting brick driveway enhances curb appeal, while recent updatesincluding a brand new front dooradd to the home's charm. Delight in the luxurious amenities and vibrant community activities that make this community so special. Enjoy access to a top rated golf course, resort style pools, a full service health spa, engaging trips, entertainment, and more. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and an active lifestyle. Make your move today and start living the Florida dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayers/FS Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 011 PAGE 138 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB ARLINGTON PINNACLES-PHASE 2 LOT 531
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-800-531
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723238
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489990
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716765
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$575,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

6015 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Lexington II community in Stone Creek, a premier gated 55+ community in Ocala. Ideally situated within walking distance to all amenities, this beautifully designed S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723518
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Velazco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 82nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$559,520.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

6208 82nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494532
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice