400 Central Avenue 2806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 2806
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,999,000
  • Price sqft: $847
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2361
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 400 Central
  • Building: 400 Central
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: OCEANFRONT REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Samuels
  • 305-494-1767
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Residence 2806 at 400 Central captures breathtaking southeast open bay and downtown skyline views from a premier 06 line position in St. Petersburgs most iconic new luxury tower. Perfectly elevated to frame sweeping water vistas and dramatic evening city lights, this 28th floor residence delivers exceptional perspective above the vibrant downtown waterfront. Encompassing approximately 1,948 square feet of refined interior living space, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan is complemented by a full length private terrace spanning the width of the home creating seamless indoor outdoor living rarely achieved in a downtown high rise. Floor to ceiling glass fills the open concept great room with natural light while maintaining uninterrupted sightlines to Tampa Bay. The chefs kitchen anchors the living area with sleek cabinetry, premium appliances, oversized island, and an upgraded induction cooktop for precision performance. The spacious owners suite features direct terrace access, a generous walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities and a frameless glass enclosed shower. Well proportioned guest suites provide comfort and privacy for full time living or hosting. Selected developer upgrades enhance both function and finish, including an illuminated 60 inch primary bath medicine cabinet, LED guest bath mirror, upgraded matte porcelain tile flooring extended into the bedrooms, low voltage prewire for future automated window shades, and washer/dryer pedestal upgrade. A dedicated parking space, climate controlled storage, valet service, concierge, and secure access elevate everyday convenience. 400 Centrals resort style amenities include a 7th floor heated pool and spa deck with cabanas, outdoor kitchen and grills, fire pits, bocce court, Zen Garden, dog walk area, and outdoor fitness zone. The signature 46th floor glass enclosed Observatory provides panoramic views and an exceptional setting for private gatherings. Located steps from Central Avenue dining, museums, waterfront parks, and the St. Pete Pier. Premier 06 line positioning. Elevated views. Iconic downtown address.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2806
  • Builder Name: RED APPLE GROUP
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1948.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Other, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RICHIE KAVANAGH - FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
  • Association Phone: 727-591-8511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 1, Block 1 of the Abram C. Pheil Sub
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-00000-000-2806
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2806
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: DC-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  3506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,375,000.00 ($1,219.20 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 3506 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

At $2,375,000 (~$1,219/sqft), #3506 is the sharpest per sqft value of any high floor 3BR currently active in the tower. Direct comps from the CMA: #3606 one floor up, identical 06 plan sits at $2,42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500436
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($941.04 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1102 More Like This

Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495722
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Waechter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,900,000.00 ($887.44 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3603 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into elevated downtown living with this never occupied 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence at the iconic 400 CentralSt. Petersburgs newest landmark for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501055
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800,000.00 ($740.13 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Saltaire unit is personalized and upgraded with additional amenities not found in other units. App or remote controlled shades in all rooms, including blackout fabric shades in the bedrooms. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498413
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact James Longstreth Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 802 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469915
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471810
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,099,000.00 ($930.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3603 New Construction More Like This

The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500759
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donald Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,900.00 ($910.49 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2706 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at Art House offers 2,167 square feet of refined living in one of Downtown St. Petes newest luxury buildings. Floor to ceiling windows and high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464809
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice