13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478970 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13403 Arbor Pointe Circle 304
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0684 / -82.398
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek Pointe A Condomini
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Yingyi Xu
  • 813-259-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated spacious condo near the university of South Florida! Fresh new coat of paint! Brand new carpet in bedrooms! Brand New air conditioner to save electricity bills! Water and sewer are included! Very nice and spacious 3rd floor 2bed/2bath condo with almost 1200sf, with Laminate flooring in living area, split floor plan with screened patio. washer/dryer in unit! water, sewer and trash collection are included in rent. Washer and dryer are in the unit! Situated in a prime transit hub, youll enjoy seamless access to I 275, I 75, and I 4, putting the best of Tampa Bay within reach: Education & Healthcare: Just minutes from the University of South Florida (USF), and a stones throw from world class medical facilities including Moffitt Cancer Center, the VA, AdventHealth, and Shriners Children's. Entertainment: Live where others vacation! You are less than 3 miles from the thrills of Busch Gardens and Adventure Island, and just a short drive to the Seminole Hard Rock Casino. Nature & Culture: Explore the USF Botanical Gardens, hike the trails at Lettuce Lake Park, or spark your curiosity at MOSI. City & Coast: Reach the energy of Downtown Tampa in 15 minutes or sink your toes into the sand at Honeymoon Island State Park in a quick afternoon drive. one or more pic are virtually staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1132.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: tm realty services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-19-92C-000000-00619.0
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7156 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7156 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Waterside community. This inviting residence spans the 2nd and 3rd floors, offering a functional an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440870
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Temple Heights Road C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5122 Temple Heights Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy. Neat and clean two bedroom one and a half bath Townhome minutes from Busch Gardens, USF and the VA Hospital.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500608
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Needle Leaf Place 56, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

7506 Needle Leaf Place 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice, large one bedroom ground floor condo at Place One Codominiums, in the Temple Terrace area. Ready for immediate occupancy. Large Living room with Dinette. Washer/Dryer Utility Closet off Pat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500705
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$1,675.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available June! This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black/stainless steel appliances and more. Situated on the en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427882
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Puritan Circle 522, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,599.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4991 Puritan Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious & Secure 2BR / 2BA Condo with Pool View in Guard Gated River Oaks Community! Now reduced to $1,599 a month! Welcome to your next home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467240
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Lahiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

13289 Arbor Pointe Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Move in ready 2br condo near usf & i 75. Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome to stone creek terrace. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476445
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Temple Heights Road A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5116 Temple Heights Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath 2 story condo minutes from Busch Gardens, USF, The VA Hospital and easy acces to Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494895
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7143 Bank Drive 7143, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7143 Bank Drive 7143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two bedroom, two story condo in a gated community along the Hillsborough River featuring no upstairs neighbors and peaceful pond views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485398
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 122, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,650.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR RENT This LARGE CONDO has 1074 sqft, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and has two stories. LAUNDRY INCLUDED INSIDE UNIT. This home features an open concept living room/dining room combo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507158
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lisa Herres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice