7051 Wentworth Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7051 Wentworth Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $258,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2066 / -82.6973
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Venice Estates Sub
  • Elementary School: Seven Springs Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle PO
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High PO
  • Provided by: TAMPABAY4U.COM
  • Contact: Ty Apaydin
  • 813-764-8101
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute as a button! Tastefully upgraded and move in ready 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms 2 car garage home. No hoa so bring your toys. Featuring upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, open floorplan, vaulted ceiling, quartz countertops, nice stainless steel appliances, stylish fixtures, no carpet. Vinyl and tile flooring throughout. The inviting living and dining room is ideal for everyday living and entertaining friends. In the heart of the home is the all upgraded kitchen showcasing luxurious quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a practical island and plenty of cabinets for all your kitchen gadgets. Heavenly master bedroom offers much needed privacy with a fabulous master bath. Secondary bedroom is nicely sized along with a guest bathroom that will accommodate comfortably. The cozy patio and backyard view is perfect for the whole family to enjoy together, relaxing, yummy bbqs, little ones and pets to play... Just endless hours of fun. Centrally located with schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, fishing, medical facilities and us hwy 19 close by for an easy commute to holiday, tarpon springs, palm harbor and clearwater. This lovely home is ideal for you. Hurry... It won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VENICE ESTATES SUB 1ST ADD PB 15 PG 59 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-22-005A-00000-0870
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$309,000.00 ($133.25 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Riverbank Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$300,000.00 ($127.01 / sqft )

7418 Riverbank Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7418 Riverbank Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488547
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6802 Lassen Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,999.00 ($119.09 / sqft )

6802 Lassen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to affordable waterfront living in one of New Port Richeys most desirable tucked away pockets a quiet, suburban feeling street just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501976
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7502 Turtlebrook Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,900.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

7502 Turtlebrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the community of Natures Hideaway in the beautiful Trinity area!!! 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home with vaulted ceilings, 2 car garage and large fully fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885455
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice