1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477679 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9388 / -82.8392
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Dans Island On Sand Key Condo North Bldg
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Janelle Makowski
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced price on this exceptional Annual Rental in Clearwater Beach Sand Key | 3BR/3BA | Nearly 2,000 Sq Ft | 10th Floor Live the coastal lifestyle in this exquisite residence at Dan's Island, located in the highly desirable Sand Key area of Clearwater Beach. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers just under 2,000 square feet of refined living space and showcases breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from the 10th floor. Interior Features Include: Elegant Acacia wood flooring throughout living room, dining room, and bedrooms. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, shaker cabinetry & stainless steel appliances. Breakfast nook with direct balcony access. Spacious open concept living & dining area ideal for entertaining. In unit laundry room for added convenience. Bedroom Retreats: All three bedrooms feature private ensuite bathrooms. Primary suite includes soaking tub, walk in shower, walk in closet & panoramic water views. Second and third bedrooms each enjoy share a private balcony of their own. Community Amenities at Dans Island include: Private recreation building, Indoor 1/2 basketball court, Fitness center, Clubhouse with full kitchen, Billiards room, Two additional balconies, Resort style waterfront setting. The condo is being offered furnished, with flexibility for unfurnished if preferred. Annual lease required. If you're seeking luxury, privacy, and world class views in Sand Key, this is a rare opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1970.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-20262-000-1016
  • Unit Number: 1016
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495243
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493239
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478819
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428408
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457534
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438493
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461777
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice