15640 Aurora Lake Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8477610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15640 Aurora Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2378
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7427 / -82.3238
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Tr Mm Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Reddick
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Janessa Urra
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is your chance to own a meticulously maintained, NO FLOOD ZONE residence in the premier 55+ community of Valencia Lakes. Truly turn key and negotiable, this popular Augusta floor plan is loaded with high ticket upgrades, including a new HVAC (3 years old) with surge protection, a 2024 water heater, and a new water softener with a transferable platinum service program. Recent 2025 updates include a brand new dishwasher and fresh interior/exterior paint, while the roof tiles are professionally cleaned and sealed semi annually. Your HOA fee offers unbeatable value, covering Spectrum Cable/Internet, streaming apps, and comprehensive landscaping (mowing, edging, palms, and shrubs). The association even manages long term exterior care with annual power washing and painting every 5 years. Inside, enjoy 18 tile throughout, a hurricane impact front door, and a spacious office with French doors. The gourmet kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, while the garage boasts a sealed floor and a 240V outlet for your EV or golf cart. Relax on your screened lanai or the extended paver patio and enjoy serene Florida living at its finest. Pictures do not do this quality home justicewith this recent price improvement, it is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1897.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Natasha Smith
  • Association Phone: 8136346800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES TRACT MM PHASE 3 LOT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 077959-1802
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5545 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

5545 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS! LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,925 sq. ft. of modern living space with serene water views. Built in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422039
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16909 April Plush Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

16909 April Plush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk to amazing clubhouse or 5+ acre crystal lagoon! Or take your gorgeous golf cart (included with house)! This is healthy, florida 55+ living at its best! Full 2 car garage plus a private golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471493
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 Berry Bay Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$359,990.00 ($123.28 / sqft )

5240 Berry Bay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located off US 301 and showcasing new homes in Wimauma, Berry Bay is one of D.R. Hortons newest communities in the area. The community sits just minutes from I 75, providing quick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466968
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408572
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448754
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5126 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$325,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

5126 Jackel Chase Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wimauma's Southshore Community! With 2738 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space, this 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step inside to a formal living room or off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455106
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,990.00 ($105.09 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Brand new roof! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage in the rapidly growing Tampa suburb of Wimauma. Located in the desirable Ayersworth Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice