4214 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477047 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4214 Winding River Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2178 / -82.39
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Edgewater At Grand Oaks Ph 01
  • Provided by: WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  • Contact: Arnold Helbig
  • 813-908-0766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort with this beautifully renovated townhouse in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional rental property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 pristine bathrooms, all wrapped in 1,536 square feet of stylish living space, including an attached one car garage. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the fresh, modern finishes throughout. The open floor plan creates a welcoming and airy atmosphere, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The heart of this home is the recently updated kitchen, where sleek new countertops, cabinets, and appliances await your culinary adventures. Whether you're preparing a quick meal or hosting a dinner party, this kitchen is sure to impress. The luxury continues in the bathrooms. Each bathroom has been meticulously renovated with elegant lighted mirrors and multi function shower heads. Enjoy a spa like experience right at home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The townhouse also features a covered, screened in patio that overlooks a serene pond. Imagine sipping your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening while enjoying the tranquil view. This outdoor space is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or just enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. Convenience is key, and this home delivers. A new washer and dryer are included, making laundry days a breeze. The location couldnt be better, situated just 5 minutes from SR 56 / I 75 and the popular Tampa Premium Outlets. Enjoy quick access to major roads and top notch shopping, dining, and entertainment options. ***The owner will reimburse the tenant the HOA application fee upon move in.*** This fully renovated townhouse combines modern luxury with everyday convenience. Don't miss your chance to make this incredible property your new home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and see all the fantastic features for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1536.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edgewater at Grand Oaks
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-19-0100-01500-0040
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3210 Silkwood Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3210 Silkwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced.Upgrades to the house almost complete. New Pantry, crown moldings in all of the bedrooms, new window, bathroom skylight and so much more. Wonderful home open space concept with a vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434177
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4216 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained townhouse offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features a bright open concept living and dining area filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477963
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Giancarlo Marruffo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Canteen Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3425 Canteen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home boasts 1,580 square feet of living space. Step into a spacious tiled living room with ample nooks for decorating, a ceiling fan, recessed lights

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480996
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ximena Recupero LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Park Crescent Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2052 Park Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Further Rent Reduction!!! Florida Living at it's best!! Don't miss this Gorgeous and Affordable TownHome tucked away in the very popular Land O' Lakes area off of St. Rd. 54. between Collier Parkway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4344 Silver Falls Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4344 Silver Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

his beautiful Townhouse is ready for rent. Featuring 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage, kitchen with plenty cabinet space and nice size pantry. All 3 bedrooms are on the second floor , washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455958
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Santa Rita Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3421 Santa Rita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome available for rent with immediate occupancy in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Stagecoach. One of the larger floorplans in the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Broken Bow Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3342 Broken Bow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Also listed for Sale, $10,000 Down Payment Assistance with Preferred Lender*** Welcome Home! Look No further.... this townhome has everything you need! Experience upscale living in this stunning flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4104 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Edgewater at Grand Oaks community. This spacious home features an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507611
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Desert Peace Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5933 Desert Peace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,579 square feet of comfortable living space in Land O Lakes, FL. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491505
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Parkway Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4201 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Home, 2 Car Garage, Lawn Service Included! Located in the desirable Lake Padgett Estates East community, this well maintained home offers comfort, space, and fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885721
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice