10001 Water Works Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10001 Water Works Lane
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $487,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2561
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.854 / -82.3375
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Elementary School: Sessums HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Brandon Rimes
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity Residential or Professional Use! Rarely does a property offer this level of flexibility and location. Formerly a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, this unique property is currently configured as an office for an engineering company, making it ideal for a business owner seeking a professional workspaceor for a buyer ready to transform it back into a charming residence. Set on a stunning stretch of 275 feet of waterfront on beautiful Lake Kendra, the property delivers serene water views and an impressive setting that is hard to find. The grounds provide both privacy and scenic appeal, perfect for creating your dream home environment or an inspiring work setting. A standout feature is the separate oversized double car garage, complete with abundant storage space aboveideal for equipment, files, workshop needs, or future conversion possibilities. Location is everything, and this property truly delivers. Conveniently nestled near US 301 and I 75, commuting to Tampa, Brandon, and the Gulf beaches is seamless. Youll also enjoy close proximity to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Brandon Exchange. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby state parks and the Manatee Viewing Center, offering beautiful boardwalks and unforgettable nature encounters. Whether youre seeking a waterfront office location, an investment opportunity, or a home you can customize to your vision, this versatile property is full of potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1765.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COMM AT NE COR OF GOVT LOT 5 THN S 00 DEG 45 MIN 00 SEC W 321.96 FT THN S 60 DEG 08 MIIN 00 SEC W 856.73 FT THN N 23 DEG 22 MIN 26 SEC W 424.02 FT THN S 60 DEG 08 MIN 00 SEC W 200 FT THN S 23 DEG 22 MIN 26 SEC E 498.66 FT THN S 49 DEG 29 MIN 38 SEC E 120 FT FOR A POB THN S 49 DEG 29 MIN 38 SEC E 264.64 FT THN S 40 DEG 20 MIN 30 SEC W 276.04 FT THN N 49 DEG 37 MIN 19 SEC W 318.45 FT THN N 21 DEG 36 MIN 30 SEC W 47 FT THN N 56 DEG 43 MIN 45 SEC E 77.04 FT THN N 62 DEG 30 MIN 22 SEC E 195 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-19-30-20-ZZZ-000003-00260.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9750 Crescent Moon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$444,450.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

9750 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Spencer Glen in Riverview, FL! These new homes offer an unparalleled living experience for families seeking the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498181
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9748 Crescent Moon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$487,870.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

9748 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498191
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9932 Redwood Ridge Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$557,870.00 ($152.22 / sqft )

9932 Redwood Ridge Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Spencer Glen in Riverview, FL! These new homes offer an unparalleled living experience for families seeking the perfect blend of modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445238
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$539,999.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

10907 Green Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile 3 Bedroom Layout with Optional Office! This stunning 2,687 SF luxury home offers a spacious and refined layout thats rarely available in todays market. A rare blend of elegance, space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436539
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gio Varela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10307 Wine Press Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$465,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

10307 Wine Press Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newer construction home, nestled in a quiet community between I 75 and US 301. Living in Ventana means that you are minutes from shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494048
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Patrick Rolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Chart House Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$439,999.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

9407 Chart House Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community. Ideally located with convenient access to the interstate and Crosstown Expressway, this home offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10223 Caraway Spice Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$539,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

10223 Caraway Spice Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. * * * absolutely immaculate home! * * * offering over 2800 sprawling square feet, this highly desirable emerson model by taylor morrison is nestled away

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471688
  2. Provided by PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsay Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Mathog Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$575,000.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

8818 Mathog Road More Like This

This mid century modern home with craftsman touches sits on an oversized .6 acre lot and offers a pool with tranquil views of the pastures behind it. The property has No HOA and No CDD, with close pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494385
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAM REAL ESTATE GRP
  3. Contact Matthew Dell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11682 Firespike Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$481,940.00 ($165.22 / sqft )

11682 Firespike Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams with this beautiful single story home featuring upgraded vinyl plank throughout the common and wet areas. Featured at the front of the house are the 3 secondar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387507
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice