26618 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26618 Castleview Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1945 / -82.3761
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33544
  • Subdivision: Bay At Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Mary Tovar Sola
  • 813-264-5540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a desirable gated community in Wesley Chapel. This home features an open floor plan with a large kitchen, dining area, and living roomperfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while two additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Convenient half bath located on the first floor. One car garage included. Move in ready! Washer and dryer are included. Schedule your showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1588.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shelly Budloo
  • Association Phone: (813) 333-8777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-26-0010-01900-0050
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2954 Willowleaf Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2954 Willowleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/2.5/1 Townhouse in gated community of Silverleaf in Seven Oaks. This townhouse has been freshly painted and new carpet has been installed up the stairs and on the 2nd floor. Open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 394.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470700
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Heather Andersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomein the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creekis move in ready with fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, and brand new kitchen appliances. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26627 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

26627 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Water is included in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of The Bay at Cypress Creek. All bedrooms are upstairs with carpeting for added privacy, while the first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473896
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yu Hong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Amber Leaf Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1074 Amber Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a great open layout with plenty of space. Downstairs features an open living and dining area that flows right into the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504577
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27542 Desert Willow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

27542 Desert Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home located in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Westbrooke in Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,576 square feet of heated living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488125
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Phillip Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27507 Desert Willow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$1,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

27507 Desert Willow Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the gated Santa Fe community in Wesley Chapel. This 1,576 sq ft home features an open floor plan, upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496847
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alcides Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Willowleaf Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2950 Willowleaf Lane More Like This

Beautiful 3/2.5 with attached 1 car garage in the gated community of Silverleaf at Seven Oaks. Great location in Wesley Chapel close to Hospitals, shopping, dining and entertainment with easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504057
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Arzu Ozmeteler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26638 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

26638 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic end unit that definitely fits the all important location, location, location requirement. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom and 1 car garage townhome will check all your needs. All bedrooms on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Amber Leaf Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1073 Amber Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a comfortable and well designed layout in the desirable Woodside Trace community. A private front porch and entryway with high ceilings welcome you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505401
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Salt Clay Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1250 Salt Clay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the desirable Northwood community in Wesley Chapel! This light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,504 sq ft, sought after split floorplan and a 2 car garage. Tucked away on a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499872
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice