13675 Paddington Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13675 Paddington Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2783
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4373 / -82.4922
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon Ph 3a
  • Elementary School: Suncoast Elementary
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Natures Coast Technical High S
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Francesco Gomez
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lawn, shrub, and tree service is included and the solar panels are fully paid off but not required to be put to use. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the gated Cambridge subdivision of Avalon was built in 2019 and still feels like new, but with upgrades you dont get from the builder. It also backs up to a retention area so you get extra privacy with no rear neighbors. The layout is open and comfortable with a big kitchen island, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a walk in pantry. The living room has a custom media wall featuring an electric fireplace, wood mantel, and built ins that make the space feel warm and finished. Throughout the home the fans and light fixtures have already been updated so nothing feels basic. The primary suite includes a wood accent wall, two walk in closets, and an updated bathroom with new mirrors and faucets. The second bathroom has a new vanity and custom shiplap detail. Even the laundry room stands out with shaker cabinets, wood shelving, a drying rack, and a sliding barn door, and the washer and dryer were replaced just three years ago. Outside youll notice the extended paver driveway, clean landscaping, screened patio, and oversized covered lanai thats perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. And with the solar panels already paid off, you get the benefit of lower power bills from day one. The fourth bedroom works great as an office, guest room, or flex space depending on what you need. The location is hard to beat too just minutes from Publix, Anderson Snow Park, and the Suncoast Parkway for an easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2073.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Natures Coast Technical High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark / James Amrhein
  • Association Phone: 813-697-2998
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF AVALON PHASE 3A BLK 11 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R34-223-18-3753-0110-0200
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Old Windsor Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($60.68 / sqft )

1216 Old Windsor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like NEW but WITHOUT the wait! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering modern living without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473370
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Morgan Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice