4300 Maple Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4300 Maple Street Ne
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $419,999
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1826
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8115 / -82.6245
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Snell Shores
  • Elementary School: North Shore Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Erin Todd
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Incredible value in a beautiful neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached 1 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot in the Snell Shores neighborhood of Northeast St. Petersburg. It offers an open floor plan where the living room flows into the modern kitchen and dining area. The kitchen has bright white tone cabinetry, generous counter space, abundant storage, with stainless steel appliances. The split bedroom layout offers two spacious bedrooms and an updated hall bath with a tub/shower combo on one side of the home. On the other side, a bonus room offers versatility and options. The bonus room is currently featured as a home office but could be used as a small third bedroom which offers a a private en suite bath and direct access to the backyard, perfect for remote work or guest stays. The fully fenced backyard offers lots of space with endless possibilities add a pool, garden, outdoor dining/entertaining space, or even build an accessory dwelling unit (ADU). Notable updates include hurricane impact windows and a zone controlled ductless AC system. This dwelling has had NO FLOODING DAMAGE from either Milton or Helene. With amenities just minutes away on the 4th Street N corridor, access to Downtown St. Pete is less than 15 minutes, and Tampa International Airport is under 30 minutes away, this location is unbeatable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SNELL SHORES UNIT 1 BLK 2, LOT 24 & E 20 FT OF LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-83754-002-0240
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4518 Helena Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$485,000.00 ($225.79 / sqft )

4518 Helena Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention, investors! This property is being sold with tenants already in place, offering an excellent opportunity for immediate rental income from day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481368
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Murphy Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$434,700.00 ($233.58 / sqft )

771 Murphy Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lovely 4 bedroom two story home, located on a corner lot in a neighborhood of tree lined streets and quiet roads, has two bedrooms with a shared full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450623
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rick Markussen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$419,500.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

4580 16th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated in 2026. Non flood zone. Three full baths. Move in ready in northeast st. Petersburg. A rare combination in today's market: a top to bottom 2026 renovation in a non flood zone, on a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486964
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 New Hampshire Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$386,500.00 ($80.30 / sqft )

1778 New Hampshire Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This light filled home features an open and inviting layout with high quali

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486606
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Cristi Goodrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 43rd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$439,900.00 ($219.18 / sqft )

920 43rd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your fresh start in the heart of St. Petersburg! This isnt just another renovation; its a total transformation that's move in ready! Weve opened up the space to keep things bright and airy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483798
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Helena Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$439,000.00 ($217.11 / sqft )

4510 Helena Street Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,606 sq ft home with a one car garage located in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487250
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Victoria Lutsenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4327 Huntington Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$499,700.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

4327 Huntington Street Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OWNER IS MOTIVATED! Spectacular newly renovated pool home in desirable Shore Ares neighborhood. With three bedroom and two baths, and an open floor plan overlooking the renovated deep pool. The living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503059
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5723 1st Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$420,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

5723 1st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home in desirable Northeast St. Petersburg, where everyday living feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything you love about St.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484076
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($170.73 / sqft )

4221 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Don't miss this updated 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in beautiful Shore Acres, ideally located directly across from the Shore Acres Recreation Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884861
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Denver Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$459,900.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

5619 Denver Street Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the City of St. Petersburg, Florida! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489852
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice