690 Island Way 1005, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 1005
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $49
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 13345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  • Contact: Kim Raffaele
  • 352-229-1187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the beauty of water views every morning and the spectacular sunsets over the Gulf. This completely updated 10th floor condo offers pure luxury from the moment you walk through the door. With stunning views and modern upgrades throughout, this spacious residence boasts an open layout with designer finishes and panoramic water views of the Intracoastal and Gulf from every room. Hurricane rated sliders lead out to a large private balcony, perfect for sunsets and outdoor lounging. High end touches include custom cabinetry, detailed moldings, modern appliances, and motorized blinds on all windows and sliders. The custom primary closet and wine bar in the living room add to the homes luxury appeal. Additional recent upgrades include a 2021 AC with in unit dehumidifier and a water softener system, designed for comfort and worry free living. The building offers resort style amenities, including a pool, hot tub, tennis courts and barbecue grills overlooking Mandalay Channel. A designated under building parking spot ensures convenience on hot or rainy days. Located in the highly desirable Island Estates neighborhood, just a mile from the #1 ranked Clearwater Beach with its powdery white sands, this self contained community offers restaurants, a grocery store, salon, pharmacy, and moreall just steps away. You will have peace of mind living in a condo building that has completed milestone inspections and passed. Very well maintained building: Roof 2021, Paint 2022, Balconies and railings 2019. Automated lobby door with key fob, new mailboxes, security cameras, pool heaters and pumps, walkways 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mangement
  • Association Phone: 727) 796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK CONDO UNIT 1005
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-1005
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461679
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484695
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kera Arnone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461080
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455602
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S702, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($659.39 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S702 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy sweeping panoramic views from your private balconythe Gulf of Mexico to the west and the Intracoastal Waterway to the east. This south facing corner unit offers stunning sunset views over the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464148
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Valentina Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice