8112 Poinciana Blvd 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8112 Poinciana Blvd 1214
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0458 / -82.7186
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Elementary School: Sunshine Elementary
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Borham, PA
  • 866-308-7109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the sought after Lake Buena Vista Resort in Orlando, offering 1,231 square feet of fully furnished living space and an exceptional investment opportunity. This condotel allows short term rentals and can be self managed or professionally managed by the on site program, with no full time residency permitted. Monthly fees include cable, internet, water, pool maintenance, and more for added value and convenience. Inside, the unit features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and matching appliances, along with a 2025 water heater for added peace of mind. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a garden soaking tub, separate glass enclosed shower, dual sink vanity, private water closet, and generous closet space with built in organizers. A fun Harry Potterthemed bedroom adds unique appeal for guests, while the additional bedroom and full second bathroom with tub/shower combo provide comfort and flexibility. The open layout flows to a private balcony overlooking the resort style pool, and the unit includes an in unit washer and dryer for convenience. Residents and guests enjoy an array of resort amenities, including a pirate ship pool, 24 hour fitness center, on site salon and spa, game room, playground, and multiple dining options. Ideally located just minutes from Disney Parks, Disney Springs, outlet shopping, SeaWorld, Universal Studios, and world class golf, this property blends vacation lifestyle with strong rental potential in one of Orlandos most desirable destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1231.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yaritza Maldonado
  • Association Phone: 407-597-0214
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LAKE BUENA VISTA RESORT VILLAGE 1 CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 8403/3240 UNIT 1214 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-28-4356-01-214
  • Unit Number: 1214
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$225,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price to sale!Loaction, Location and a great oportunity income property Whith water,suarge,Tv and caibo inluided Great Opportunity! Only 15 minutes from Disney and 20 minutes from Universal Studios.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375782
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Selma White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$238,900.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the great Blue Heron Beach Resort, This fully one bedroom furnished condo awaits you as a vacation home or as your residence. This property is only a few minutes from Disney You have an s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125054
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$235,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 2BR/2BA just minutes from Disney! Resort style amenities include pool, tiki bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and concierge service. Open floor plan with balcony overlooking natural views. Primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($221.32 / sqft )

12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculately maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of Discovery Palms in the heart of Orlandos attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Nicole Chin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$270,000.00 ($304.74 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Park! This beautifully maintained, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional location. Nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345771
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Villa View Circle 104, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($227.70 / sqft )

8813 Villa View Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why Rent When You Can Buy? This desirable, 1st floor, corner unit in Mirabella Luxury Condos are located just less than 4 miles outside Celebration, and about 6 miles or so from the exit to Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360030
  2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angie Stuart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$234,900.00 ($212.20 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Unit Now has brand new carpet. Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374991
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$212,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Plantation Park, this beautifully maintained condo offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Buena Vista, Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$259,500.00 ($191.94 / sqft )

13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable and conveniently located community. This bright and functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146685
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$229,278.00 ($287.32 / sqft )

13427 Blue Heron Beach Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the skyan exceptional 4th floor water view condo in the highly sought after Blue Heron Beach Resort, offering breathtaking panoramic views of Lake Bryan, in pristine c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice