1606 15th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1606 15th Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6222 / -82.0052
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Alli Sollman
  • 727-954-5199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront home in desirable Southwest Cape Coral, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort, functionality, and Florida style living. From the curb, the home immediately reflects pride of ownership with mature, 5 star landscaping that enhances privacy and creates a tranquil setting. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open, flowing floor plan seamlessly connect the living, dining, and kitchen areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed for practicality and comfort, featuring generous cabinetry and a convenient breakfast bar, making it a welcoming space for everything from family gatherings to quiet mornings at home. Porcelain tile and updated waterproof vinyl flooring run throughout the home, adding durability and style. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy and relaxation, offering a spacious en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a jetted soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. Two additional well sized bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or work from home needs. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. Step onto the screened lanai bolstered by complete and utter privacy and enjoy a 290 square foot heated chlorine pool, surrounded by over 600 square feet of screened patio space equipped with electric Kevlar hurricane screens. The backyard sits on peaceful freshwater canal, perfect for kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, or simply unwinding by the water. The fully irrigated yard, supplied by well water, keeps landscaping lush year round. This home is packed with valuable upgrades, including premium Andersen windows and doors, Storm Smart steel hurricane shutters (electric/remote operated, 2023), a new roof (2023), HVAC system (2018) with a Halo Filtration System added in 2022, electrical updates (2019), plumbing updates (2025), resin stone walkways, and abundant attic storage with multiple access points. Energy efficiency is a standout feature with 45 single monitor solar panels (FULLY PAID OFF!), resulting in impressively low electric bills. Located in a beautiful golf course community no HOA fees, this home offers easy access to entertainment, dining, shopping, schools, and major roadways while maintaining a quiet residential feel. Lovingly cared for and move in ready, this property is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment in long term waterfront living in Southwest Cape Coral.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 63 BLK 4373 PB 21 PG 63 LOTS 3 + 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-44-23-C1-04373.0030
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1406 13th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$549,000.00 ($209.70 / sqft )

1406 13th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to your new sanctuarya stunning newer construction pool home that beautifully combines modern design with functional elegance. As you step inside, you are greeted by bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670160
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Trafalgar Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$520,000.00 ($220.90 / sqft )

519 Trafalgar Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been looking for a newer construction Single Family Home with an elegant modern flair and a distinctive sophisticated style, this is the ONE you have been waiting for! A luxurious blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005507
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Katherine Paquette
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 28th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$538,000.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

346 28th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Financing incentive: seller is motivated and willing to discuss a rate buy down with acceptable offer potentially saving you hundreds per month on your mortgage. Enjoy the florida lifestyle in this st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005609
  2. Provided by Pro Gulf Properties LLC
  3. Contact Pia Powell
  4. (239) 541-2535
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$489,000.00 ($172.67 / sqft )

2700 Embers Ter New Construction More Like This

This brand new modern home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,930 sq ft of open concept living space. Featuring soaring ceilings and elegant porcelain flooring throughout, this home d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008727
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Intrl
  3. Contact Carlos Amastha
  4. 786-605-5550
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Bellingham Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$499,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

2688 Bellingham Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath Home on a Prime Lakefront Lot in Sandoval Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Sandoval! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000448
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty of Greater FL
  3. Contact John Tolisano
  4. (239) 410-9059
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Skyline Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$557,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

2124 Skyline Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this opportunity! !Beautiful Mercedes Home. Large 4 bedroom 3 bath home. Custom kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, New A/C last year. Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014645
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Richie Rodriguez
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Ceitus Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$569,000.00 ($180.52 / sqft )

3410 Ceitus Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your next home, located near an amazing park.... "Joe Stonis Park" in Cape Coral. The park, located steps down from the home, offers Fitness Stations, Horseshoe Pits, Picnic Shelters, Playground, Rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025001373
  2. Provided by Sun Country Realty of Fl, Inc
  3. Contact Marnie Briggs
  4. (239) 995-6001
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$519,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

3516 3rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4/3/2 new construction with a beautiful pool on an enclosure, close to the public boat ramp. open lanai with outdoor kitchen, lanai access bath, open concept layout, stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015292
  2. Provided by Sotelo Realty Corp
  3. Contact Daniel Sotelo
  4. (305) 884-3588
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 11th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$589,000.00 ($190.25 / sqft )

909 11th Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning new construction pool home perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 luxurious bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, every detail has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011283
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Cossette Carrillo
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 El Dorado Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$599,000.00 ($254.46 / sqft )

348 El Dorado Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this STUNNING, FURNISHED TURNKEY home built in 2023 and meticulously maintained is currently operating as an active AIRBNB while also offering the comfort and functionality of a true fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003680
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Tyler Kinney
  4. (239) 472-0078
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice