2234 Majestic Span Avenue, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2234 Majestic Span Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9746 / -81.742
  • County: POLK
  • City: EAGLE LAKE
  • Zipcode: 33839
  • Subdivision: Eagle Hammock
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Emmy Lee Rodriguez
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2234 Majestic Span Avenue in Eagle Lake! This beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida charm. Featuring a well designed layout with generous living areas, this property is ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday living. Enjoy a bright, open feel, a functional kitchen, and a backyard ready for gatherings, pets, or peaceful evenings under the stars. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions, this home delivers both lifestyle and location. Seller is highly motivated and open to negotiationbring your offers! This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a great home at an excellent value. Schedule your private showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1422.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 20.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Highland Community Manager
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EAGLE HAMMOCK PB 192 PGS 10-17 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33839 - Eagle Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-08-686703-000490
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1615 Marksman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$332,000.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

1615 Marksman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This dazzling two story home features an open concept design among the family room, modern work efficient kitchen and caf with attached lanai to promote seamless everyday living. Ideal for overnight v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960296
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Christopher Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Taloncrest, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$335,000.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2454 Taloncrest Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! WELCOME HOME to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath two story residence built in 2024 and located in the desirable Eagle Hammock community of Eagle Lake, Florida. Offering 2,456 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678406
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2032 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$294,888.00 ($125.81 / sqft )

2032 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern luxury in the sought after Eagle Hammock community! Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520802
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Foreman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$299,000.00 ($46.51 / sqft )

1703 Foreman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story Atlanta model blends style, comfort, and functionality. The first floor features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6429 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384457
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Ara Araguache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Lake Avenue, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$298,000.00 ($133.51 / sqft )

729 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, functionality, and beautiful lake views, all set on a .29 acre lot in Eagle Lake. Featuring a 2021 roof, this property provides added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958970
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Ladd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Second Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$325,500.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

1126 Second Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home. Welcome to this single story, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496326
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Lasso Loop, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$329,490.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

2635 Lasso Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new four bedroom Hendrix showcases convenient single story living. Three secondary bedrooms are located near the front of the home off the foyer, near a versatile flex space r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392138
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lasso Loop, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$287,740.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

2202 Lasso Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Cobb offers the ultimate retreat with a luxurious first floor owners suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405453
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Stetson Court, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$324,950.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

2027 Stetson Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this impressive Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a roomy nook; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109923
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$299,990.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

2060 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in the Eagle Hammock! This stunning Lynford plan offers a spacious 2 story layout featuring three bedrooms, ideal for modern living. The open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520891
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice