6404 Lake Sunrise Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6404 Lake Sunrise Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2601
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7737 / -82.4193
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Apollo Beach
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Lori Hall
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living in the heart of apollo beach with no hoa! Wake up to salty sunrises in this stunning retreat with a splash of indulgence! This spectacular waterfront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, dining room, family room, and a luxurious pool & hot tub! The open concept offers an incredible view of the pool and water through two oversized custom hurricane impact windows. The kitchen offers enormous counter space, a large farm sink and ample seating for guests. This stunning home was completely remodeled in 2020 with luxury, functionality, and entertaining in mind. This homes location offers unbeatable boating access with only a five minute boat ride to the open waters of tampa bay. The outdoor living space is a private oasis featuring a luxurious pool and hot tub, travertine patio, and beautifully designed backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Two composite 10,000 lb boat lifts (2020) sit along the seawall, providing effortless access to the water. Inside, the home showcases porcelain tile throughout, oversized hurricane impact windows and doors, custom shutters and blinds, and a fully remodeled high end kitchen with custom countertops and matching backsplash. The expansive brick driveways is designed to accommodate a multiple vehicle household, recreational vehicles and boat trailers. Additional features include a custom mailbox, air conditioned and insulated garage with newage cabinetry, 6 yrs old roof, 6 yrs old hvac system, 6 months old high end appliances, new attic insulation, commercial grade industrial pressure washer mounted on seawall, pvc privacy fence, 8 x 10 side yard shed, pet friendly artificial turf, an under roof lighting system and fence sconces, and the entire home has been completely rewired. This home is not only minutes away from open water but from local restaurants, grocery stores, gyms, and both the nature preserve and the manatee viewing center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1993.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: APOLLO BEACH UNIT 13 PART 1 RESUBDIVISION LOT 14 BLOCK 275
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TF-000275-00014.0
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$750,000.00 ($278.29 / sqft )

562 Bimini Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, a beautifully appointed waterfront home located in the exclusive, gated community of Bimini Bay in Apollo Beach. This elegant residence blends coastal luxury with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453009
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Simpkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,990.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

5129 Everlong Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8/30/2025 Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437299
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 Key Island Ave, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$759,999.00 ($226.33 / sqft )

6417 Key Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of a rare opportunity with an assumable VA loan (subject to lender approval) in the gated waterfront community of Bimini Bay, ideally located in the heart of Apollo Beach. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502853
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$820,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

930 Symphony Isles Boulevard More Like This

Waterfront living in Symphony Isles at its best. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home has been designed for comfort, function, and everyday enjoyment. Inside, youll find a open layout with beautiful flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484759
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jamie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Alhambra Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$975,000.00 ($241.46 / sqft )

1406 Alhambra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM LUXURY POOL home in guard gated Andalucia, Apollo Beach, near Tampa. With over 3,100 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private office, this move in ready home offers a flexible layout with th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Crestpoint Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,900.00 ($197.94 / sqft )

6951 Crestpoint Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below appraisal (available upon request), this exceptional custom Cardel residence offers a rare opportunity to experience refined waterfront living, privately positioned at the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469614
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,900.00 ($251.07 / sqft )

901 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This brand new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated officeperfect for working from home or creating a private flex space. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476865
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Yamika McGee-Kleinschmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$985,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

711 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Best price offer for square foot in apollo beach no hoa or cdd. Please check virtual tour links of main house and suite. Absolutely stunning in apollo beach. This house was built 2' over the required

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485798
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice