3705 23rd Street Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3705 23rd Street Sw
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5911 / -81.6946
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33976
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Carlos Diaz
  • 239-269-6162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2. 5 bathrooms, set on a rare half acre lotthe only half acre parcel in the areaproviding exceptional outdoor space and privacy. The home features impact windows and doors throughout and full tile flooring, creating a clean, modern feel thats both durable and low maintenance. Inside, the open layout flows effortlessly into an oversized lanai, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The exterior is where this property truly stands out, with a fully fenced backyard with metal fencing, entire backyard lighting, and a peaceful setting with the canal running along the side of the property, offering added openness and separation without sacrificing usability. An outdoor kitchen enhances the outdoor living experience, while the paved boat carport with pavers provides ideal covered storage for a boat, trailer, or additional vehicles. The property also features two separate entrances from the main road, a concrete driveway, and ample room to add a pool. This property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy space, flexibility, and privacy in lehigh acres. The boat is also available for purchase, making this an excellent option for buyers seeking room to spread out and customize their lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1643.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 11 BLK.101 PB 15 PG 95 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33976 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-45-26-L3-11101.0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3316 7th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$490,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

3316 7th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in reedy ! Beautiful new construction home, modern finishes, spacious living area. Excellent location just minutes from Lee Blvd. Quick access to shopping, dining and mayor roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015835
  2. Provided by Universe Realty Group, Inc
  3. Contact Lorcy Garay
  4. (786) 286-6619
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 18th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$475,000.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

2510 18th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This Beautiful 2022 Modern Home with In Law Suite Potential, Fruit Trees, and Closing Cost Assistance! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,362 sq. ft. of total

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019262
  2. Provided by Tropical D&D Realty LLC
  3. Contact Lynnet Mantilla Montiel
  4. (239) 491-3299
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 23rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$449,900.00 ($214.55 / sqft )

3705 23rd St Sw More Like This

This well appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2. 5 bathrooms, set on a rare half acre lotthe only half acre parcel in the areaproviding exceptional outdoor space and privacy. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226006180
  2. Provided by Icon Premier Group, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. 239-269-6162
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 4th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$475,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

3106 4th St Sw More Like This

Improve your lifestyle by making this beautiful house your home. Located in the best prime area in Lehigh Acres, this property features many extra upgrades and an excellent floorplan. Enjoy gathering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225085178
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Elie Pierre
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 43rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$405,000.00 ($170.24 / sqft )

3410 43rd St Sw New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida. Designed with comfort, style, and flexibility in mind, this home offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225074686
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Valery Aragon
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 52nd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$470,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

2807 52nd St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a true unicorn in Lehigh Acres? Youve just found it! This one of a kind property is the perfect blend of comfortable living and serious workspacedesigned for entertaining, hobbies, and any

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004014
  2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Huguenin
  4. (239) 472-0004
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 2nd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$499,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

3611 2nd St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! This beautiful home offers $10,000 in seller concessions toward the buyers closing costs, making it a great opportunity for buyers. Ideally located just minutes from Lee Blvd, with quic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011190
  2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
  3. Contact Selena Acanda Pimentel
  4. (239) 573-4646
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 7th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$429,500.00 ($165.19 / sqft )

2809 7th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The open concept offers 1910 sq.ft of fabulous living area, tray ceilings, HURRICANE IMPACT DOORS & WINDOWS, custom contemporary cabinetry, quartz countertops . TILE THROUGHOUT! Paver driveway & poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016344
  2. Provided by CoastalEdge Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Chavely Gomez Perez
  4. (239) 400-3343
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4107 16th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$469,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

4107 16th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite custom built home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres! This stunning residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room/den, and 3 full bathrooms, one convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007055
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 13th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$459,900.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

3010 13th St Sw New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the oasis. At this property, luxury is not merely seenit is breathed; it is felt. This home was created to exceed every expectation, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms adorned with exquis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017068
  2. Provided by THE SOURCE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact George Collazo Jr
  4. (305) 498-2603
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice